Gender
Male
Born
Mar 27, 1914
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Budd Schulberg
Relations
Brother of
Stuart Schulberg
Husband of
Geraldine Brooks (1964 - 1977) her death
Husband of
Betsy Langman (1978 - his death) 2 children
Husband of
Virginia Anderson (1943 - 1964) divorced; 2 children
Husband of
Virginia Ray (1936 - 1942) divorced; 1 child
On the Waterfront (May 01, 1995 - May 07, 1995)
  • Written by Budd Schulberg
PlayDramaOriginal
What Makes Sammy Run? (Feb 27, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Book by Budd Schulberg
  • Based on the novel by Budd Schulberg
MusicalOriginal
The Disenchanted (Dec 03, 1958 - May 16, 1959)
  • Written by Budd Schulberg
  • Based on the novel by Budd Schulberg
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

1959 | Nominee  | The Disenchanted
Written by Budd Schulberg

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Budd Wilson Schulberg and
are credited together
are credited together