Gender
Male
Born
Jul 20, 1922
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 31, 2019
Bay Shore, New York, USA
Press
Also Known As
Robert Ullman
Passione (Sep 23, 1980 - Oct 05, 1980)
  • General Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
MusicalDramaOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Nov 11, 1972 - Feb 11, 1973)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedy Play with musicRevival
That Championship Season (Sep 14, 1972 - Apr 21, 1974)
  • NYSF Resident Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayOriginal
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Dec 01, 1971 - May 20, 1973)
  • NYSF Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carry Me Back to Morningside Heights (Feb 27, 1968 - Mar 02, 1968)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
Dr. Cook's Garden (Sep 25, 1967 - Sep 30, 1967)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayMelodramaOriginal
We Have Always Lived in the Castle (Oct 19, 1966 - Oct 26, 1966)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayOriginal
Hostile Witness (Feb 17, 1966 - Jul 02, 1966)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
    • Replacement
PlayOriginal
Cactus Flower (Dec 08, 1965 - Nov 23, 1968)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
Minor Miracle (Oct 07, 1965 - Oct 09, 1965)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayOriginal
Mrs. Dally (Sep 22, 1965 - Nov 06, 1965)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayOriginal
Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Slow Dance on the Killing Ground (Nov 30, 1964 - Feb 13, 1965)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayOriginal
The Beauty Part (Dec 26, 1962 - Mar 09, 1963)
  • General Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
Farewell, Farewell Eugene (Sep 27, 1960 - Oct 01, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cold Wind and the Warm (Dec 08, 1958 - Mar 21, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
Goldilocks (Oct 11, 1958 - Feb 28, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Touch of the Poet (Oct 02, 1958 - Jun 13, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
The Visit (May 05, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Associate Press Representative: Bob Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
Compulsion (Oct 24, 1957 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Press: Robert Ullman
PlayOriginal
Romanoff and Juliet (Oct 10, 1957 - Sep 13, 1958)
  • General Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
The Potting Shed (Jan 29, 1957 - Jun 01, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayOriginal
Waiting for Godot (Jan 21, 1957 - Jan 26, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayDrama All Black CastRevival
New Faces of 1956 (Jun 14, 1956 - Dec 22, 1956)
  • Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Wake Up, Darling (May 02, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • General Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
Carmen Amaya and Her Company (Nov 22, 1955 - Dec 11, 1955)
  • General Press Representative: Robert Ullman
SpecialDanceOriginal
A Day By The Sea (Sep 26, 1955 - Oct 15, 1955)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayOriginal
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
MusicalDramaRevival
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anastasia (Dec 29, 1954 - Sep 24, 1955)
  • Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
The Saint of Bleecker Street (Dec 27, 1954 - Apr 02, 1955)
  • Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
Mrs. Patterson (Dec 01, 1954 - Feb 26, 1955)
  • Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
King of Hearts (Apr 01, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedy Farce SatireOriginal
The Immoralist (Feb 08, 1954 - May 01, 1954)
  • Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
Room Service (Apr 06, 1953 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedyRevival
Porgy and Bess (Mar 10, 1953 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Associate Press Representative: Robert Ullman
MusicalOperaRevival
Touchstone (Feb 03, 1953 - Feb 07, 1953)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
The Climate of Eden (Nov 06, 1952 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayDramaOriginal
Buttrio Square (Oct 14, 1952 - Oct 18, 1952)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
MusicalPlayOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
MusicalComedyOriginal
Daphne Laureola (Sep 18, 1950 - Nov 04, 1950)
  • Press Representative: Robert Ullman
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Press Representative: Bob Ullman
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bob Ullman and
are credited together
are credited together