Gender
Male
Born
May 03, 1958
Hempstead, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Cuccioli
  • CREDITS
    Spider-Man: Turn Off The Dark (Jun 14, 2011 - Jan 04, 2014)
    • Starring: Robert Cuccioli
      • Norman Osborn/The Green Goblin - Replacement (Aug 07, 2012 - Jan 04, 2014)
    MusicalSpectacleOriginal
    Jekyll & Hyde (Apr 28, 1997 - Jan 07, 2001)
    • Starring: Robert Cuccioli
      • Dr. Henry Jekyll - (Mar 21, 1997 - Jan 03, 1999)
      • Edward Hyde - (Mar 21, 1997 - Jan 03, 1999)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
    • Performer: Robert Cuccioli
      • Javert - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Jekyll & Hyde (Aug 08, 1995 - Apr 07, 1996)
    • Starring: Robert Cuccioli [Dr. Henry Jekyll, Edward Hyde]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Camelot (Jun 04, 1985 - Dec 07, 1986)
    • Also Starring: Bob Cuccioli
      • Lancelot Du Lac - Replacement
    MusicalRevival
    On the Twentieth Century (Sep 26, 2005 - Sep 26, 2005)
    • Starring: Robert Cuccioli [Dr. Johnson]
    SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Musical

    1997 | Nominee  | Jekyll & Hyde
    Starring: Robert Cuccioli

    Drama Desk Award

    Outstanding Actor in a Musical

    1997 | Winner  | Jekyll & Hyde
    Starring: Robert Cuccioli
Spider-Man: Turn Off The Dark (Jun 14, 2011 - Jan 04, 2014)
  • Starring: Robert Cuccioli
    • Norman Osborn/The Green Goblin - Replacement (Aug 07, 2012 - Jan 04, 2014)
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Jekyll & Hyde (Apr 28, 1997 - Jan 07, 2001)
  • Starring: Robert Cuccioli
    • Dr. Henry Jekyll - (Mar 21, 1997 - Jan 03, 1999)
    • Edward Hyde - (Mar 21, 1997 - Jan 03, 1999)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Robert Cuccioli
    • Javert - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Jekyll & Hyde (Aug 08, 1995 - Apr 07, 1996)
  • Starring: Robert Cuccioli [Dr. Henry Jekyll, Edward Hyde]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Camelot (Jun 04, 1985 - Dec 07, 1986)
  • Also Starring: Bob Cuccioli
    • Lancelot Du Lac - Replacement
MusicalRevival
On the Twentieth Century (Sep 26, 2005 - Sep 26, 2005)
  • Starring: Robert Cuccioli [Dr. Johnson]
SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1997 | Nominee  | Jekyll & Hyde
Starring: Robert Cuccioli

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

1997 | Winner  | Jekyll & Hyde
Starring: Robert Cuccioli

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bob Cuccioli and
are credited together
are credited together