Gender
Male
Born
Aug 03, 1878
Pottstown, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Nov 16, 1950
Newport, New Hampshire, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Billie B. Van
Sunny Days (Oct 01, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van [Rudolph Max]
MusicalComedyRevival
Sunny Days (Feb 08, 1928 - May 05, 1928)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van [Rudolph Max]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gay Paree [1925] (Aug 18, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van
MusicalRevueOriginal
Artists and Models [1925] (Jun 24, 1925 - May 07, 1926)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Dream Girl (Aug 20, 1924 - Nov 29, 1924)
  • Performer: Billie B. Van [Jimmie Van Dyke]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Adrienne (May 28, 1923 - Dec 15, 1923)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van [Bunk Allen ]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rainbow Girl (Apr 01, 1918 - Aug 17, 1918)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van [Buck Evans]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Have a Heart (Jan 11, 1917 - Mar 17, 1917)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van [Henry]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Little Nemo (Oct 20, 1908 - Jan 23, 1909)
  • Starring: Billy B. Van [Flip]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Patsy in Politics (Sep 02, 1907 - Sep 07, 1907)
  • Starring: Billy B. Van [Patsy Bolivar]
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Errand Boy (Oct 31, 1904 - Nov 05, 1904)
  • Performer: Billie B. Van [Patsy Bolivar]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Jersey Lily (Sep 14, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Performer: Billy B. Van [Doctor Bolivar]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Billy B. Van and
are credited together
are credited together