Gender
Male
Born
Nov 12, 1874
New Providence, BRITISH WEST INDIES
Died
Mar 04, 1922
New York, New York, USA
Performer Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Bert A. Williams
William Egbert Austins [Birthname]
Tintypes (Oct 23, 1980 - Jan 11, 1981)
  • Featuring songs by Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Featuring songs by Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Broadway Brevities of 1920 (Sep 29, 1920 - Dec 18, 1920)
  • Starring: Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919 (Jun 16, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Starring: Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1917 (Jun 12, 1917 - Sep 04, 1917)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1916 (Jun 12, 1916 - Sep 16, 1916)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915 (Jun 21, 1915 - Sep 18, 1915)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
  • Featuring songs by Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1914 (Jun 01, 1914 - Sep 05, 1914)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
  • Additional music by Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1912 (Oct 21, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
  • Additional music by Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910 (Jun 20, 1910 - Sep 03, 1910)
  • Performer: Bert Williams
  • Featuring songs by Bert Williams
MusicalRevueOriginal
Mr. Lode of Koal (Nov 01, 1909 - Dec 04, 1909)
  • Performer: Bert A. Williams [Chester A. Lode]
  • Additional music by Bert A. Williams
MusicalOriginal
Bandanna Land (Feb 03, 1908 - Apr 18, 1908)
  • Starring: Bert A. Williams [Skunkton Bowser]
  • Featuring "Late Hours" by Bert A. Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal
Abyssinia (Feb 20, 1906 - Aug 1906)
  • Music by Bert A. Williams
  • Performer: Bert A. Williams [Jasmine Jenkins]
MusicalComedyOriginal
In Dahomey (Aug 27, 1904 - Sep 10, 1904)
  • Performer: Bert A. Williams [Shylock Homestead]
MusicalFarceRevival
In Dahomey (Feb 18, 1903 - Apr 04, 1903)
  • Performer: Bert A. Williams [Shylock Homestead]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Sally in Our Alley (Aug 29, 1902 - Dec 13, 1902)
  • Featuring songs by Bert A. Williams
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bert A. Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sons of Ham (Apr 29, 1901 - May 04, 1901)
  • Music by Bert Williams
  • Performer: Bert Williams [Tobias Wormwood]
  • Lyrics by Bert Williams
MusicalComedyRevival
Sons of Ham (Oct 15, 1900 - Oct 20, 1900)
  • Music by Bert Williams
  • Performer: Bert Williams [Tobias Wormwood]
  • Lyrics by Bert Williams
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Policy Players (Oct 16, 1899 - Apr 09, 1900)
  • Music by Bert Williams
  • Lyrics by Bert Williams
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bert Williams and
are credited together
are credited together