Gender
Male
Born
May 16, 1920
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Sep 14, 2016
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Bernard Pollock
Relations
Brother of
Sydney Pollack
Is there life after high school? (May 07, 1982 - May 16, 1982)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
MusicalOriginal
They're Playing Our Song (Feb 11, 1979 - Sep 06, 1981)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Will Rogers' USA (May 06, 1974 - May 11, 1974)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
PlaySoloOriginal
Look Away (Jan 07, 1973 - Jan 07, 1973)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
PlayOriginal
Borstal Boy (Mar 31, 1970 - Aug 01, 1970)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
PlayOriginal
Norman, Is That You? (Feb 19, 1970 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Production Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
PlayOriginal
A Teaspoon Every Four Hours (Jun 14, 1969 - Jun 14, 1969)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
PlayComedyOriginal
Weekend (Mar 13, 1968 - Mar 30, 1968)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
PlayComedyOriginal
The Odd Couple (Mar 10, 1965 - Jul 02, 1967)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
  • Understudy: Bernard Pollock [Roy, Vinnie]
PlayComedyOriginal
Marathon '33 (Dec 22, 1963 - Feb 01, 1964)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
PlayOriginal
The Advocate (Oct 14, 1963 - Oct 19, 1963)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
PlayDramaOriginal
The Heroine (Feb 19, 1963 - Mar 09, 1963)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
PlayOriginal
The Hostage (Sep 20, 1960 - Jan 07, 1961)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
PlayDramaOriginal
Sweet Bird of Youth (Mar 10, 1959 - Jan 30, 1960)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollack
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs (Dec 05, 1957 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Stage Manager: Bernard Pollock
PlayDramaOriginal
King Lear (Dec 25, 1950 - Feb 03, 1951)
  • Performer: Bernard Pollock [Servant to Cornwall]
PlayTragedyRevival
Oedipus Rex (May 20, 1946 - Jun 22, 1946)
  • Performer: Bernard Pollack [Ensemble]
PlayTragedyRevival
King Henry IV, Part II (May 07, 1946 - Jun 22, 1946)
  • Performer: Bernard Pollack
PlayHistoryRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bernard Pollack and
are credited together
are credited together