Gender
Male
Born
Dec 08, 1924
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ben Hammer
  • CREDITS
    The Gathering (Apr 24, 2001 - May 13, 2001)
    • Standby: Ben Hammer [Gabe]
    PlayOriginal
    The Three Sisters (Feb 13, 1997 - Apr 06, 1997)
    • Starring: Ben Hammer [Ferapont]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Broadway Bound (Dec 04, 1986 - Sep 25, 1988)
    • Standby: Ben Hammer
      • Jack - Replacement
      • Ben - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Golda (Nov 14, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [D. P., Dayan]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Crucible (Apr 27, 1972 - Jun 03, 1972)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [Thomas Putnam]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Murderous Angels (Dec 20, 1971 - Jan 09, 1972)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [Ambassador of Soviet Union]
    PlayOriginal
    In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Jun 26, 1969 - Sep 27, 1969)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [Thomas A. Morgan]
    • Understudy: Ben Hammer
    PlayOriginal
    In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Mar 06, 1969 - Apr 20, 1969)
    • Understudy: Ben Hammer [Thomas A. Morgan, John Lansdale, Edward Teller]
    PlayOriginal
    The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Oct 26, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [Fray Vincente de Valverde]
    PlayOriginal
    The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [Prisoner]
    PlayOriginal
    Mother Courage and Her Children (Mar 28, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
    • Performer: Benjamin Hammer [Ordinance Officer, Old Soldier]
    PlayOriginal
    In the Counting House (Dec 13, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
    • Understudy: Ben Hammer [Max Hartman]
    PlayOriginal
    The Tenth Man (Nov 05, 1959 - May 13, 1961)
    • Understudy: Ben Hammer
      • Replacement
    PlayOriginal
    The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
    • Performer: Ben Hammer [Pavlat]
    PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
The Gathering (Apr 24, 2001 - May 13, 2001)
  • Standby: Ben Hammer [Gabe]
PlayOriginal
The Three Sisters (Feb 13, 1997 - Apr 06, 1997)
  • Starring: Ben Hammer [Ferapont]
PlayDramaRevival
Broadway Bound (Dec 04, 1986 - Sep 25, 1988)
  • Standby: Ben Hammer
    • Jack - Replacement
    • Ben - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Golda (Nov 14, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [D. P., Dayan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Crucible (Apr 27, 1972 - Jun 03, 1972)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [Thomas Putnam]
PlayDramaRevival
Murderous Angels (Dec 20, 1971 - Jan 09, 1972)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [Ambassador of Soviet Union]
PlayOriginal
In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Jun 26, 1969 - Sep 27, 1969)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [Thomas A. Morgan]
  • Understudy: Ben Hammer
PlayOriginal
In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer (Mar 06, 1969 - Apr 20, 1969)
  • Understudy: Ben Hammer [Thomas A. Morgan, John Lansdale, Edward Teller]
PlayOriginal
The Royal Hunt of the Sun (Oct 26, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [Fray Vincente de Valverde]
PlayOriginal
The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [Prisoner]
PlayOriginal
Mother Courage and Her Children (Mar 28, 1963 - May 11, 1963)
  • Performer: Benjamin Hammer [Ordinance Officer, Old Soldier]
PlayOriginal
In the Counting House (Dec 13, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
  • Understudy: Ben Hammer [Max Hartman]
PlayOriginal
The Tenth Man (Nov 05, 1959 - May 13, 1961)
  • Understudy: Ben Hammer
    • Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Performer: Ben Hammer [Pavlat]
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Benjamin Hammer and
are credited together
are credited together