Gender
Male
Born
Jun 10, 1918
London, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 02, 2008
London, ENGLAND
Director Performer
Also Known As
Herbert Morse [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Melanie Morse
Father of
Hayward Morse
Husband of
Sydney Sturgess (1939 - 1999) her death
Hadrian VII (Jan 08, 1969 - Nov 15, 1969)
  • Performer: Barry Morse
    • Fr. William Rolfe - Replacement (Sep 08, 1969 - Nov 15, 1969)
PlayOriginal
Staircase (Jan 10, 1968 - Mar 02, 1968)
  • Directed by Barry Morse
PlayOriginal
Hide and Seek (Apr 02, 1957 - Apr 06, 1957)
  • Performer: Barry Morse [Tom Richards]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barry Morse and
are credited together
are credited together