Gender
Male
Born
Jun 17, 1943
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer Composer Choreographer Writer Arranger Orchestrator Musical Director Lyricist
Also Known As
Barry Allen Pincus [Birthname]
Manilow Broadway (Jul 26, 2019 - Aug 17, 2019)
  • Starring: Barry Manilow
SpecialConcertOriginal
Disaster! (Mar 08, 2016 - May 08, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Barry Manilow
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Barry Manilow
MusicalComedyOriginal
Manilow On Broadway (Jan 29, 2013 - Mar 02, 2013)
  • Starring: Barry Manilow
SpecialConcertOriginal
Barry Manilow at the Gershwin (Apr 18, 1989 - Jun 10, 1989)
  • Starring: Barry Manilow [Performer]
  • Book by Barry Manilow
  • Conceived by Barry Manilow
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Madwoman of Central Park West (Jun 13, 1979 - Aug 25, 1979)
  • Featuring songs by Barry Manilow
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Barry Manilow
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barry Manilow on Broadway (Dec 21, 1976 - Jan 02, 1977)
  • Starring: Barry Manilow [Performer]
  • Choreographed by Barry Manilow
  • Additional Orchestrations by Barry Manilow
SpecialConcertOriginal
Bette Midler's Clams on the Half Shell Revue (Apr 14, 1975 - Jun 22, 1975)
  • Featuring songs by Barry Manilow
SpecialRevueOriginal
Bette Midler (Dec 03, 1973 - Dec 23, 1973)
  • Musical Director: Barry Manilow
SpecialConcertOriginal
Copacabana (Jun 15, 2000 - May 20, 2001)
  • Music by Barry Manilow
  • Book by Barry Manilow
  • Music Arrangements and Orchestrations by Barry Manilow
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Special Award

1977 | Recipient
Barry Manilow

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barry Manilow and
are credited together
are credited together