Gender
Female
Born
circa 1905
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Billie Blanchard
Billie Hunter
Comments
An original Ziegfeld Follies girl
The Show is On (Sep 18, 1937 - Oct 02, 1937)
  • Performer: Barbara Hunter [The Three Witches]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Naughty Naught '00 (Jan 23, 1937 - May 30, 1937)
  • Performer: Barbara Hunter [Gibson Girl]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Girls in Uniform (Dec 30, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Barbara Hunter [Paula von Bley]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1924 (Jun 24, 1924 - Mar 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Barbara Hunter
    • Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Kid Boots (Dec 31, 1923 - Feb 21, 1925)
  • Performer: Barbara Hunter
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Barbara Hunter and
are credited together
are credited together