Gender
Male
Born
Mar 15, 1893
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 17, 1976
New York, New York, USA
Manager Writer
Also Known As
Arthur Hornblow
Relations
Husband of
Juliette Crosby (1924 - 1936) divorced
Husband of
Myrna Loy (1936 - 1942) divorced
Husband of
Leonora Schinasi Hornblow (1945 - 1976) his death
A Kiss of Importance (Dec 01, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Written by Arthur Hornblow, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
The Captive (Sep 29, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Written by Arthur Hornblow, Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
The Youngest (Dec 22, 1924 - Mar 23, 1925)
  • Managing Director: Arthur Hornblow, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal
Pasteur (Mar 12, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Book adapted by Arthur Hornblow, Jr.
PlayDramaOriginal
Madame Pierre (Feb 15, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Book adapted by Arthur Hornblow, Jr.
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Hornblow, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together