Gender
Male
Born
May 21, 1889
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Mar 10, 1964
California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Arthur E. Hohl
Distant Drums (Jan 18, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Harris Wolfhill]
PlayDramaOriginal
Twelfth Night (Oct 15, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Sir Andrew Aguecheek]
PlayComedyRevival
Mayfair (Mar 17, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Mr. William Danvers]
PlayDramaOriginal
Becky Sharp (Jun 03, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Pitt Crawley]
PlayComedyRevival
The Trial of Mary Dugan (Sep 19, 1927 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [District Attorney Galway]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Wall Street (Apr 20, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [John H. Perry]
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
Sam Abramovitch (Jan 18, 1927 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Moses Rosenfeld]
PlayOriginal
It Is the Law (Nov 29, 1922 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Albert Woodruff]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Montmartre (Feb 13, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Pierre Marechal]
PlayDramaOriginal
Eyvind of the Hills (Feb 28, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Kari]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Martinique (Apr 26, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Rufz Quembo]
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Power of Darkness (Jan 15, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Nikita]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Mrs. Warren's Profession (Mar 11, 1918 - Apr 20, 1918)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl [Mr. Praed]
PlayRevival
Youth (Feb 20, 1918 - Mar 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl
PlayOriginal
In The Zone (Oct 31, 1917 - Apr 27, 1918)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl
PlayOne ActOriginal
The Life of Man (Jan 14, 1917 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Arthur E. Hohl [He]
PlayOriginal
Literature (Aug 30, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Arthur Hohl
PlayRevival
Ghosts (May 07, 1916 - May 26, 1917)
  • Performer: Arthur E. Hohl [Pastor Manders]
PlayRevival
The Dummy (Apr 13, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Arthur E. Hohl [Chal Fisher]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Arthur Hohl and
are credited together
are credited together