Gender
Female
Born
Sep 15, 1949
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Annie Joe Edwards
Ain't Misbehavin' (May 09, 1978 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Standby: Annie Joe Edwards
    • Performer - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Doctor Jazz (Mar 19, 1975 - Mar 22, 1975)
  • Performer: Annie Joe Edwards [Georgia's Girl, Singer]
  • Understudy: Annie Joe Edwards [Georgia Sheridan]
MusicalOriginal
Legends! (Jan 07, 1986 - Jan 18, 1987)
  • Also Starring: Annie-Joe [Aretha Thomas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Taking My Turn (Feb 09, 1985 - Mar 10, 1985)
  • Also Starring: Annie-Joe [Helen]
MusicalOriginal
The Wiz (Jun 23, 1978 - Jul 01, 1979)
  • Also Starring: Annie Joe Edwards [Evillene]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Annie-Joe and
are credited together
are credited together