Gender
Female
Born
Nov 30, 1886
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died
May 15, 1979
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anne Ives
Unexpected Guests (Mar 02, 1977 - Mar 06, 1977)
  • Performer: Anne Ives [Mrs. Mullin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Vanya (Jun 04, 1973 - Jul 28, 1973)
  • Standby: Anne Ives [Maryina, Maria Vasilyevna Voinitskaya]
PlayDramaRevival
The Good Woman of Setzuan (Nov 05, 1970 - Dec 13, 1970)
  • Performer: Anne Ives [Carpet Dealer's Wfie]
PlayRevival
Masquerade (Mar 16, 1959 - Mar 16, 1959)
  • Performer: Anne Ives [Mrs. Emily Hilburt]
PlayComedyOriginal
Point of No Return (Dec 13, 1951 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Performer: Anne Ives
    • Miss Marble - Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Chorus Lady (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 1907)
  • Performer: Annie Ives [Rita Nichols]
PlayComedyRevival
The Chorus Lady (Sep 01, 1906 - Jun 1907)
  • Performer: Annie Ives [Rita Nichols]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Annie Ives and
are credited together
are credited together