Gender
Female
Born
Sep 27, 1873
Surrey, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 04, 1945
Performer
Also Known As
Annie Esmonde
The Middle Watch (Oct 16, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond [Lady Hewitt]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Miss Information (Oct 05, 1915 - Nov 13, 1915)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond [Mrs. Cadwalder]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Trilby (Apr 03, 1915 - Jun 1915)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond [Mrs. Bagot]
PlayRevival
The Adventure of Lady Ursula (Mar 01, 1915 - Mar 1915)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond
PlayRevival
The Beautiful Adventure (Sep 05, 1914 - Oct 1914)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond
PlayOriginal
The Amazons (Apr 28, 1913 - Jun 07, 1913)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond [Miriam]
PlayRevival
The New Secretary (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Performer: Annie Esmonde
PlayOriginal
Preserving Mr. Panmure (Feb 27, 1912 - Mar 1912)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond
PlayComedyOriginal
The Witness for the Defense (Dec 04, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond
PlayOriginal
Mrs. Dot (Jan 24, 1910 - Mar 1910)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond [Lady Sellenger]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dr. Wake's Patient (Nov 19, 1907 - Nov 19, 1907)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond
PlayOriginal
The Hoyden (Oct 19, 1907 - Feb 01, 1908)
  • Starring: Annie Esmond [Miss Herminia Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Catch of the Season (Aug 28, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Annie Esmond [Lady Crystal]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Annie Esmond and
are credited together
are credited together