Gender
Female
Born
Aug 08, 1917
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Died
Dec 03, 1999
New London, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anne Hollingshead Francine
  • CREDITS
    Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
    • Starring: Anne Francine [Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Mame (Jul 24, 1983 - Aug 28, 1983)
    • Also Starring: Anne Francine [Vera Charles]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    A Broadway Musical (Dec 21, 1978 - Dec 21, 1978)
    • Performer: Anne Francine [Shirley Wolfe]
    MusicalOriginal
    You Can't Take It With You (Feb 10, 1967 - Feb 1967)
    • Performer: Anne Francine [Olga]
    PlayComedy FarceRevival
    The School for Scandal (Nov 21, 1966 - Jan 1967)
    • Performer: Anne Francine
      • Mrs. Candour - Replacement (Feb 13, 1967 - Mar 29, 1967)
    PlayComedyRevival
    Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Performer: Anne Francine
      • Vera Charles - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    You Can't Take It With You (Nov 23, 1965 - Jun 18, 1966)
    • Performer: Anne Francine
      • Olga - Replacement
    PlayComedy FarceRevival
    Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
    • Performer: Anne Francine
      • Liz - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
    • Performer: Anne Francine [Colonel Bradacova]
    PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Also Starring: Anne Francine [Flora Busch]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Flies (Apr 17, 1947 - May 1947)
    • Performer: Anne Francine
    PlayOriginal
    Marriage Is for Single People (Nov 21, 1945 - Nov 24, 1945)
    • Performer: Anne Francine [Reena Rowe]
    PlayOriginal
    Mame (Apr 30, 1968 - Aug 31, 1968)
    • Also Starring: Anne Francine [Vera Charles]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Anything Goes (Oct 19, 1987 - Sep 03, 1989)
  • Starring: Anne Francine [Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt]
MusicalComedyRevival
Mame (Jul 24, 1983 - Aug 28, 1983)
  • Also Starring: Anne Francine [Vera Charles]
MusicalComedyRevival
A Broadway Musical (Dec 21, 1978 - Dec 21, 1978)
  • Performer: Anne Francine [Shirley Wolfe]
MusicalOriginal
You Can't Take It With You (Feb 10, 1967 - Feb 1967)
  • Performer: Anne Francine [Olga]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The School for Scandal (Nov 21, 1966 - Jan 1967)
  • Performer: Anne Francine
    • Mrs. Candour - Replacement (Feb 13, 1967 - Mar 29, 1967)
PlayComedyRevival
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Anne Francine
    • Vera Charles - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
You Can't Take It With You (Nov 23, 1965 - Jun 18, 1966)
  • Performer: Anne Francine
    • Olga - Replacement
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Performer: Anne Francine
    • Liz - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Performer: Anne Francine [Colonel Bradacova]
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Anne Francine [Flora Busch]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Flies (Apr 17, 1947 - May 1947)
  • Performer: Anne Francine
PlayOriginal
Marriage Is for Single People (Nov 21, 1945 - Nov 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Anne Francine [Reena Rowe]
PlayOriginal
Mame (Apr 30, 1968 - Aug 31, 1968)
  • Also Starring: Anne Francine [Vera Charles]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anne Francine and
are credited together
are credited together