Gender
Female
Born
Apr 10, 1918
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jun 02, 2007
Reno, Nevada, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Anna Minot Warren
Relations
Wife of
Arthur Franz (1945 - 1946)
Wife of
Joseph Warren (1950 - 1993)
Ivanov (May 03, 1966 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Anna Minot
  • Performer: Anna Minot [Maid, Maid]
  • Understudy: Anna Minot [Marfusha Babakina, Young Girl]
PlayRevival
An Enemy of the People (Dec 28, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
  • Performer: Anna Minot Warren [Petra]
PlayRevival
The Iceman Cometh (Oct 09, 1946 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Anna Minot Warren
    • Margie - Replacement
  • Performer: Anna Minot
    • Margie - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Visitor (Oct 17, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Anna Minot [Ellen Wood]
PlayOriginal
The Russian People (Dec 29, 1942 - Jan 31, 1943)
  • Performer: Anna Minot [Shura]
PlayOriginal
The Strings, My Lord, Are False (May 19, 1942 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Anna Minot [R.P. Messenger]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anna Minot and
are credited together
are credited together