Gender
Female
Born
Dec 14, 1946
Died
Mar 29, 2016
Performer
Also Known As
Patty Duke
Relations
Wife of
Harry Falk (1965 - 1969) divorced
Wife of
Michael Tell (1970 - 1970) annulled
Wife of
Michael Pearce (1986 -2016) her death; 1 son
Wife of
John Astin (1972 - 1985) divorced; 2 sons - Sean Astin and Mackenzie Astin
Oklahoma! (Mar 21, 2002 - Feb 23, 2003)
  • Also Starring: Patty Duke
    • Aunt Eller - Replacement (Dec 14, 2002 - Feb 23, 2003)
MusicalComedyRevival
Isle of Children (Mar 16, 1962 - Mar 24, 1962)
  • Performer: Patty Duke [Deirdre Striden]
PlayOriginal
The Miracle Worker (Oct 19, 1959 - Jul 01, 1961)
  • Starring: Patty Duke [Helen Keller]
PlayDramaOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1960 | Recipient  | The Miracle Worker
Starring: Patty Duke

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anna Marie Duke and
are credited together
are credited together