Gender
Male
Born
Oct 07, 1886
Shelbyville, Ohio, USA
Died
Jun 24, 1959
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alonzo Bosen
Alonzo Bozan
The Wisteria Trees (Feb 02, 1955 - Feb 13, 1955)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Scott]
PlayDramaRevival
My Darlin' Aida (Oct 27, 1952 - Jan 10, 1953)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Jason]
MusicalOriginal
Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Mr. Genesis]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Green Pastures (Mar 15, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Noah, Abraham]
PlayRevival
The Wisteria Trees (Mar 29, 1950 - Sep 16, 1950)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Scott]
PlayDramaOriginal
Two Blind Mice (Mar 02, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Simon]
PlayComedyOriginal
Set My People Free (Nov 03, 1948 - Nov 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Pompey]
PlayOriginal
A Long Way From Home (Feb 08, 1948 - Feb 15, 1948)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Preacher]
PlayOriginal
Strange Fruit (Nov 29, 1945 - Jan 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bozan [Gabe]
PlayOriginal
Dark Hammock (Dec 11, 1944 - Dec 12, 1944)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bozan [Goldie]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Androcles and the Lion (Dec 16, 1938 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan [Menagerie Keeper]
PlayComedyRevival
Turpentine (Jun 26, 1936 - Aug 1936)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosan
PlayOriginal
Conjur Man Dies (Mar 11, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bozan [Cabaret Patron, Singer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Walk Together Chillun (Feb 02, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bosen [Blibbie Jones]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hummin' Sam (Apr 08, 1933 - Apr 08, 1933)
  • Performer: Alonzo Bozan [Totem]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alonzo Bosan and
are credited together
are credited together