Gender
Male
Born
Jun 1864
Norwich, Norfolk, ENGLAND
Died
Sep 21, 1931
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alan Ramsay
Allen Ramsay
William Everett Ramsay [Birthname]
Three Times the Hour (Aug 25, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Allen Ramsay [Roger Hurlburt]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Menace (Mar 14, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Alan Ramsay [Warden]
PlayDramaOriginal
American Born (Oct 05, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Allan Ramsay [Welles]
PlayOriginal
The Pearl and the Pumpkin (Aug 21, 1905 - Nov 1905)
  • Performer: Allan Ramsay [Mons. Gigot, Captain Dolphin]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Lifting the Lid (Jun 05, 1905 - Aug 26, 1905)
  • Performer: Allan Ramsay [Honest John, Roundsman, The Press]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Little Bit of Everything (Jun 06, 1904 - Sep 17, 1904)
  • Performer: Allan Ramsay [Bert Height]
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Mother Goose (Dec 02, 1903 - Feb 27, 1904)
  • Performer: Allan Ramsay [King Goose]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Nell Gwynne (May 06, 1901 - May 11, 1901)
  • Performer: Allan Ramsay [The Beadle]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Allan Ramsay and
are credited together
are credited together