Gender
Female
Born
circa 1869
Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Died
Jun 23, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alice Fisher
Symphony (Apr 25, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Mrs. Fawcett]
PlayDramaOriginal
Come Easy (Aug 29, 1933 - Sep 1933)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Miss Victoria Ward]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Way of the World (Jun 01, 1931 - Jun 08, 1931)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Lady Wishfort]
PlayComedyRevival
The Old Rascal (Mar 24, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Mrs. Joe Adams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hello, Daddy (Dec 26, 1928 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Emma Block]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Love Call (Oct 24, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Canby]
MusicalOriginal
Hearts Are Trumps (Apr 07, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Madame Millois]
PlayComedyOriginal
Where's Your Husband? (Jan 14, 1927 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Eliza Scroggins]
PlayFarceOriginal
Gypsy Fires (Dec 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Tryphena Stanley]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Bride Retires (May 16, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mme. Herbel]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Bit of Love (May 12, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Bradmere]
PlayDramaOriginal
My Aunt From Ypsilanti (May 01, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Armitage]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Pagans (Jan 04, 1921 - Jan 1921)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Judith Macknight]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Step This Way (May 29, 1916 - Aug 12, 1916)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Henry Schniff]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The High Cost of Loving (Aug 25, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer
PlayOriginal
Rosedale (Apr 18, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Tabitha]
PlayRevival
The Scarecrow (Jan 17, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Goody Rickby]
PlayOriginal
Funabashi (Jan 06, 1908 - Feb 01, 1908)
  • Starring: Alice Fischer [Nan Livingston]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Coming Thro' The Rye (Jan 09, 1906 - Feb 10, 1906)
  • Starring: Alice Fisher [Mrs. Kobb]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The School for Husbands (Apr 03, 1905 - May 1905)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Lady Belinda Manners]
PlayComedyOriginal
Piff! Paff!! Pouf!!! (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Lillian Montague]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Piff! Paff!! Pouf!!! (Apr 02, 1904 - Nov 19, 1904)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Mrs. Lillian Montague]
MusicalComedyOriginal
What's the Matter with Susan? (Dec 01, 1903 - Dec 1903)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Susan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. Jack (Sep 02, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Mrs. Jack]
PlayComedyOriginal
Frocks and Frills (Jan 07, 1902 - Feb 25, 1902)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer
PlayComedyOriginal
Unleavened Bread (Jan 26, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer
PlayComedyOriginal
Quo Vadis (Apr 09, 1900 - Jul 1900)
  • Performer: Alice Fisher [Poppaea]
PlayOriginal
The Salt of the Earth (Jan 03, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Alice Fischer [Cynthia May]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alice Fischer and
are credited together
are credited together