Gender
Male
Born
Oct 12, 1865
AUSTRALIA
Died
Oct 09, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alf James
Alfred James
Simple Simon (Feb 18, 1930 - Jun 14, 1930)
  • Performer: Alfred P. James [Fingy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rio Rita (Feb 02, 1927 - Apr 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Alf James [Davalos]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Louie the 14th (Mar 03, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Performer: Alfred James [General Chanson, Aristide Brissac]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1924 (Jun 24, 1924 - Mar 07, 1925)
  • Performer: Alf James
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sally (Sep 17, 1923 - Oct 06, 1923)
  • Performer: Alfred P. James [Pops]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally (Dec 21, 1920 - Apr 22, 1922)
  • Performer: Alfred P. James [Pops]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Two Orphans (Mar 28, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Alfred James [Footman]
PlayDramaRevival
Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman (Oct 27, 1903 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: Alfred James [Golby]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alfred P. James and
are credited together
are credited together