Gender
Male
Born
Feb 01, 1910
La Crosse, Wisconsin, USA
Died
Dec 21, 1967
New York, New York, USA
Designer Performer
Also Known As
Albert Johnson
What Did We Do Wrong? (Oct 22, 1967 - Dec 02, 1967)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayComedyOriginal
Night Life (Oct 23, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayDramaOriginal
Cloud 7 (Feb 14, 1958 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayComedyOriginal
Jamaica (Oct 31, 1957 - Apr 11, 1959)
  • Performer: Albert Johnson [Islander]
MusicalOriginal
Stockade (Feb 04, 1954 - Feb 06, 1954)
  • Scenic Design by Albert Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert Johnson
PlayDramaOriginal
Shuffle Along [1952] (May 08, 1952 - May 10, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedyRevival
Of Thee I Sing (May 05, 1952 - Jul 05, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Albert Johnson
MusicalComedyRevival
The Chase (Apr 15, 1952 - May 10, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayOriginal
Fancy Meeting You Again (Jan 14, 1952 - Jan 19, 1952)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayComedyOriginal
Pardon Our French (Oct 05, 1950 - Jan 06, 1951)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Two Blind Mice (Mar 02, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
  • Scenic Design by Albert Johnson
PlayComedyOriginal
Dear Judas (Oct 05, 1947 - Oct 18, 1947)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl From Nantucket (Nov 08, 1945 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Live Life Again (Sep 29, 1945 - Oct 01, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayOriginal
Sing Out, Sweet Land (Dec 27, 1944 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
My Dear Public (Sep 09, 1943 - Oct 16, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalOriginal
Proof Thro' the Night (Dec 25, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayOriginal
The Skin of Our Teeth (Nov 18, 1942 - Sep 25, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayComedyOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 30, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 14, 1941 - Jan 18, 1941)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
  • Lighting Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
John Henry (Jan 10, 1940 - Jan 15, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalDramaOriginal
George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Great Lady (Dec 01, 1938 - Dec 17, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Leave It to Me! (Nov 09, 1938 - Jul 15, 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedyOriginal
You Never Know (Sep 21, 1938 - Nov 26, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalPlayOriginal
Between the Devil (Dec 22, 1937 - Mar 12, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jumbo (Nov 16, 1935 - Apr 18, 1936)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
The Great Waltz (Aug 05, 1935 - Sep 16, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Union Pacific (Mar 20, 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalBalletRevival
Revenge with Music (Nov 28, 1934 - Apr 27, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalOriginal
The Great Waltz (Sep 22, 1934 - Jun 08, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Life Begins at 8:40 (Aug 27, 1934 - Mar 16, 1935)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Union Pacific (Apr 25, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalBalletOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 (Jan 04, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Let 'Em Eat Cake (Oct 21, 1933 - Jan 06, 1934)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedyOriginal
As Thousands Cheer (Sep 30, 1933 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Face the Music (Jan 31, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedy RevueRevival
The Mad Hopes (Dec 01, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
PlayComedyOriginal
Americana (Oct 05, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueRevival
Face the Music (Feb 17, 1932 - Jul 09, 1932)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
The Band Wagon (Jun 03, 1931 - Jan 16, 1932)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Three's a Crowd (Oct 15, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Scenic Design by Albert R. Johnson
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albert R. Johnson and
are credited together
are credited together