Gender
Male
Born
Dec 20, 1905
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
May 05, 1968
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Albert Van Dekker
The Devils (Nov 16, 1965 - Jan 08, 1966)
  • Also Starring: Albert Dekker [Father Barre]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Also Starring: Albert Dekker [The Duke of Norfolk]
PlayOriginal
Face of a Hero (Oct 20, 1960 - Nov 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Albert Dekker [Leo Fuller]
PlayOriginal
The Andersonville Trial (Dec 29, 1959 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Starring: Albert Dekker [Otis H. Baker]
PlayOriginal
Gertie (Jan 30, 1952 - Feb 02, 1952)
  • Performer: Albert Dekker [Rex]
PlayComedyOriginal
Death of a Salesman (Feb 10, 1949 - Nov 18, 1950)
  • Performer: Albert Dekker
    • Willy Loman - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
An Enemy of the People (Feb 15, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Hovstad]
PlayDramaRevival
Johnny Johnson (Nov 19, 1936 - Jan 16, 1937)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Corporal George, Brother Hiram]
PlayPlay with music ComedyOriginal
Bitter Stream (Mar 30, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Berardo]
PlayDramaOriginal
Squaring the Circle (Oct 03, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Emilian Tonkonogov]
PlayComedyOriginal
Knock on Wood (May 28, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Stuart Schuyler]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Journey By Night (Apr 16, 1935 - Apr 1935)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Franz Urban]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fly Away Home (Jan 15, 1935 - Jul 1935)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Armand Sloan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brittle Heaven (Nov 13, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Captain Edward Bissell Hunt]
PlayDramaOriginal
House of Remsen (Apr 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Leslie Stokes]
PlayDramaOriginal
The First Apple (Dec 27, 1933 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Calvin Barrow]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Blue Widow (Aug 30, 1933 - Sep 1933)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Tony Talbot]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Passionate Pilgrim (Oct 19, 1932 - Oct 22, 1932)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [William Shakespeare]
PlayOriginal
Napi (Mar 11, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Meneval]
PlayComedyOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 13, 1930 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Baron von Gaigern]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sisters of the Chorus (Oct 20, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Barney Hutchinson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Troyka (Apr 01, 1930 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Ivan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Volpone (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Leone]
PlayComedyRevival
Marco Millions (Mar 03, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [A Mahometan Captain of Ghazan's Army, Boatswain]
PlayComedyRevival
Conflict (Mar 06, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Baron Von Mueller]
PlayOriginal
Volpone (Apr 09, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker [Captain of the Sbirri]
PlayComedyOriginal
Marco Millions (Jan 09, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Albert Van Dekker
    • A Dominican Monk -
    • Emissary from Kublai -
    • A Mahometan Captain of Ghazan's Army -
    • A Corporal - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albert Dekker and
are credited together
are credited together