Gender
Male
Born
Jun 18, 1897
Died
Jun 26, 1986
Milbridge, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alan McAteer
  • CREDITS
    The Legend of Lizzie (Feb 09, 1959 - Feb 10, 1959)
    • Understudy: Alan MacAteer [Judge, Dr. Stone]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer
      • Mayor - Replacement
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Virginia Reel (Apr 13, 1947 - Apr 20, 1947)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Old Man Henry Haskins]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Native Ground (Mar 23, 1937 - Apr 1937)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Hawkins]
    PlayOriginal
    Battle Hymn (May 22, 1936 - Jul 25, 1936)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Ralph Waldo Emerson, Ensemble in Prologues and Epilogue]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Chalk Dust (Mar 04, 1936 - Apr 1936)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Dr. Basingstoke]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Devil's Disciple (Apr 23, 1923 - Jun 1923)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Lawyer Hawkins]
    PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
    The Pigeon (Feb 02, 1922 - May 1922)
    • Performer: Alan McAteer [Third Humble Man]
    PlayFantasyRevival
    The Spring (Sep 21, 1921 - Oct 1921)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Village Crier of Sauk-e-nauk, Judge Parsons]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Diff'rent (Feb 04, 1921 - May 1921)
    • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Captain John Crosby]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Youth (Oct 26, 1920 - Nov 1920)
    • Performer: Alan McAteer [Amandus]
    PlayTragedyRevival
    • Also Starring: Alan MacAteer
      • Mayor Slade - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Legend of Lizzie (Feb 09, 1959 - Feb 10, 1959)
  • Understudy: Alan MacAteer [Judge, Dr. Stone]
PlayDramaOriginal
Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer
    • Mayor - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
Virginia Reel (Apr 13, 1947 - Apr 20, 1947)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Old Man Henry Haskins]
PlayComedyOriginal
Native Ground (Mar 23, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Hawkins]
PlayOriginal
Battle Hymn (May 22, 1936 - Jul 25, 1936)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Ralph Waldo Emerson, Ensemble in Prologues and Epilogue]
PlayDramaOriginal
Chalk Dust (Mar 04, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Dr. Basingstoke]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Devil's Disciple (Apr 23, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Lawyer Hawkins]
PlayComedy MelodramaRevival
The Pigeon (Feb 02, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Alan McAteer [Third Humble Man]
PlayFantasyRevival
The Spring (Sep 21, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Village Crier of Sauk-e-nauk, Judge Parsons]
PlayDramaOriginal
Diff'rent (Feb 04, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Performer: Alan MacAteer [Captain John Crosby]
PlayDramaOriginal
Youth (Oct 26, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Alan McAteer [Amandus]
PlayTragedyRevival
  • Also Starring: Alan MacAteer
    • Mayor Slade - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alan MacAteer and
are credited together
are credited together