Gender
Male
Born
circa 1931
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jul 07, 1993
New York, New York, USA
Musical Director Conductor Musician
Also Known As
Alfonso Cavaliere
  • CREDITS
    Legs Diamond (Dec 26, 1988 - Feb 19, 1989)
    • Violin: Al Cavaliere
    MusicalOriginal
    Cabaret (Oct 22, 1987 - Jun 04, 1988)
    • Violins: Al Cavaliere
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Into the Light (Oct 22, 1986 - Oct 26, 1986)
    • Assistant Conducted by Al Cavaliere
    MusicalOriginal
    The King and I (Jan 07, 1985 - Jun 30, 1985)
    • Associate Conducted by Al Cavaliere
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Zorba (Oct 16, 1983 - Sep 02, 1984)
    • Assistant Conducted by Al Cavaliere
      • Replacement
    MusicalRevival
    The Most Happy Fella (Oct 11, 1979 - Nov 25, 1979)
    • Associate Conducted by Alfonso Cavaliere
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Hello, Dolly! (Nov 06, 1975 - Dec 21, 1975)
    • Musical Director: Al Cavaliere
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
    • Musical Director: Al Cavaliere
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    What Makes Sammy Run? (Feb 27, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
    • Assistant Conducted by Alfonso Cavaliere
    MusicalOriginal
    West Side Story (Apr 27, 1960 - Dec 10, 1960)
    • Assistant Conducted by Alfonso Cavaliere
    MusicalDramaRevival
    They're Playing Our Song (Dec 03, 1979 - Nov 07, 1981)
    • Musical Director: Al Cavaliere
    MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
    No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
    • Conducted by Al Cavaliere
    MusicalComedyRevival
Legs Diamond (Dec 26, 1988 - Feb 19, 1989)
  • Violin: Al Cavaliere
MusicalOriginal
Cabaret (Oct 22, 1987 - Jun 04, 1988)
  • Violins: Al Cavaliere
MusicalDramaRevival
Into the Light (Oct 22, 1986 - Oct 26, 1986)
  • Assistant Conducted by Al Cavaliere
MusicalOriginal
The King and I (Jan 07, 1985 - Jun 30, 1985)
  • Associate Conducted by Al Cavaliere
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Zorba (Oct 16, 1983 - Sep 02, 1984)
  • Assistant Conducted by Al Cavaliere
    • Replacement
MusicalRevival
The Most Happy Fella (Oct 11, 1979 - Nov 25, 1979)
  • Associate Conducted by Alfonso Cavaliere
MusicalComedyRevival
Hello, Dolly! (Nov 06, 1975 - Dec 21, 1975)
  • Musical Director: Al Cavaliere
MusicalComedyRevival
The Desert Song (Sep 05, 1973 - Sep 16, 1973)
  • Musical Director: Al Cavaliere
MusicalOperettaRevival
What Makes Sammy Run? (Feb 27, 1964 - Jun 12, 1965)
  • Assistant Conducted by Alfonso Cavaliere
MusicalOriginal
West Side Story (Apr 27, 1960 - Dec 10, 1960)
  • Assistant Conducted by Alfonso Cavaliere
MusicalDramaRevival
They're Playing Our Song (Dec 03, 1979 - Nov 07, 1981)
  • Musical Director: Al Cavaliere
MusicalComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
  • Conducted by Al Cavaliere
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Al Cavaliere and
are credited together
are credited together