Gender
Female
Born
circa 1884
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Dec 14, 1923
Haiphong, VIETNAM
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. Rupert Hughes
Relations
Daughter of
Marion Manola
Daughter of
Carl Irving
Mother of
Avis Hughes
Wife of
Rupert Hughes (June 22, 1908 - December 14, 1923) her death
The Intruder (Sep 22, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Adelaide Manola
PlayOriginal
All for a Girl (Aug 22, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Performer: Adelaide Manola [Antoinette Hoadley]
PlayOriginal
The Other House (Aug 30, 1907 - Sep 1907)
  • Performer: Adelaide Manola
PlayOriginal
Popularity (Oct 01, 1906 - Oct 1906)
  • Performer: Adelaide Manola [Gertrude Fuller]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Strength of the Weak (Apr 17, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: Adelaide Manola [Katherine Dare]
PlayDramaOriginal
Under Cover (Sep 14, 1903 - Nov 28, 1903)
  • Performer: Adelaide Manola [Helene]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Adelaide Manola and
are credited together
are credited together