Gender
Female
Born
1875
Died
1925
Performer
Also Known As
Adah Lewis
The Busybody (Sep 29, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Ada Lewis [Mrs. Cornelia Culpepper]
PlayComedyOriginal
One Kiss (Nov 27, 1923 - Feb 16, 1924)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Madame Doremi]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Good Morning Dearie (Nov 01, 1921 - Aug 26, 1922)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Madame Bompard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Mrs. Maxim]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Listen Lester (Dec 23, 1918 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Mrs. Tillie Mumm]
MusicalOriginal
A Very Good Young Man (Aug 19, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis
PlayOriginal
Doing Our Bit (Oct 18, 1917 - Feb 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis
MusicalRevueOriginal
Very Good Eddie (Dec 23, 1915 - Oct 14, 1916)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Mme. Matroppo]
MusicalOriginal
She's in Again (May 17, 1915 - Jun 1915)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis
PlayOriginal
The Dancing Duchess (Aug 19, 1914 - Aug 29, 1914)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Tilly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Honeymoon Express (Feb 06, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Mme. de Bressie]
MusicalFarce SpectacleOriginal
Hokey-pokey / Bunty, Bulls and Strings (Feb 08, 1912 - May 11, 1912)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Susie Slimpson]
SpecialOriginal
Hell / Temptations / Gaby (Apr 27, 1911 - Jul 08, 1911)
  • Hell
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Maude Adams, Mrs. Devil, A Saleswoman]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
  • Gaby
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [The Royal Governess]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
The Summer Widowers (Jun 04, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Mrs. Guinivere McGuirk]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Old Dutch (Nov 22, 1909 - Feb 05, 1910)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Alma Villianyi]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Nearly a Hero (Feb 24, 1908 - Jun 06, 1908)
  • Performer: Ada Lewis [Gwendolyn Doolittle]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Fascinating Flora (May 20, 1907 - Sep 07, 1907)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Winnie Wiggles]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Social Whirl (Apr 01, 1907 - Apr 14, 1907)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis
MusicalOriginal
The Social Whirl (Apr 09, 1906 - Sep 15, 1906)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Kittie La Verne]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fritz in Tammany Hall (Oct 16, 1905 - Nov 18, 1905)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Lil McGrain]
MusicalOriginal
The Darling of the Gods (Sep 16, 1903 - Jul 1904)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Setsu]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Darling of the Gods (Dec 03, 1902 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Setsu]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Hall of Fame (Feb 05, 1902 - Jun 04, 1902)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [The Unwelcome Mrs. Hatch, Lady Patrick Tanqueray Campbell]
MusicalOriginal
The Supper Club (Dec 23, 1901 - Jan 25, 1902)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis [Kate]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Rogers Brothers in Wall Street (Sep 18, 1899 - Dec 30, 1899)
  • Performer: Adah Lewis
MusicalFarce VaudevilleOriginal
A Reign of Error (Mar 02, 1899 - Jun 10, 1899)
  • Starring: Ada Lewis
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ada Lewis and
are credited together
are credited together