Gender
Male
Died
Aug 01, 1996
Press
Also Known As
Cpl. Abner D. Klipstein
3 Bags Full (Mar 06, 1966 - Apr 02, 1966)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
The Advocate (Oct 14, 1963 - Oct 19, 1963)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayDramaOriginal
Giants, Sons of Giants (Jan 06, 1962 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayRevival
A Cook for Mr. General (Oct 19, 1961 - Nov 11, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Send Me No Flowers (Dec 05, 1960 - Jan 07, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Under the Yum-Yum Tree (Nov 16, 1960 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayOriginal
The Hostage (Sep 20, 1960 - Jan 07, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayDramaOriginal
The Best Man (Mar 31, 1960 - Jul 08, 1961)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayOriginal
Goodbye, Charlie (Dec 16, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Tall Story (Jan 29, 1959 - May 02, 1959)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Jerome Robbins' Ballet: U.S.A. (Sep 04, 1958 - Oct 11, 1958)
  • The Concert
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
SpecialBalletOriginal
  • Afternoon of a Faun
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
SpecialBalletOriginal
  • 3 x 3
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
SpecialBalletOriginal
  • New York Export: Opus Jazz
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
SpecialBalletOriginal
Who Was That Lady I Saw You With? (Mar 03, 1958 - Aug 30, 1958)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Dec 19, 1957 - Apr 15, 1961)
  • General Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Hole in the Head (Feb 28, 1957 - Jul 13, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
The Waltz of the Toreadors (Jan 17, 1957 - May 11, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Apple Cart (Oct 18, 1956 - Feb 02, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyRevival
Middle of the Night (Feb 08, 1956 - May 25, 1957)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayOriginal
The Great Sebastians (Jan 04, 1956 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayMelodrama ComedyOriginal
The Prescott Proposals (Dec 16, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Kind Sir (Nov 04, 1953 - Mar 27, 1954)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Picnic (Feb 19, 1953 - Apr 10, 1954)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayOriginal
Wish You Were Here (Jun 25, 1952 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalComedyOriginal
Point of No Return (Dec 13, 1951 - Nov 22, 1952)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayOriginal
Remains to Be Seen (Oct 03, 1951 - Mar 22, 1952)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Flahooley (May 14, 1951 - Jun 16, 1951)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalComedyPuppetsOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalComedyOriginal
Daphne Laureola (Sep 18, 1950 - Nov 04, 1950)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wisteria Trees (Mar 29, 1950 - Sep 16, 1950)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayDramaOriginal
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
Mister Roberts (Feb 18, 1948 - Jan 06, 1951)
  • Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
    • Replacement
PlayOriginal
Make Mine Manhattan (Jan 15, 1948 - Jan 08, 1949)
  • Associate Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalRevueOriginal
Happy Birthday (Oct 31, 1946 - Mar 13, 1948)
  • Assistant Press Representative: Abner D. Klipstein
PlayComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Press Associate: Abner D. Klipstein
MusicalComedyOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Press Representative: Cpl. Abner D. Klipstein
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Abner D. Klipstein and
are credited together
are credited together