Gender
Male
Died
Jan 04, 1960
Sens, FRANCE
Performer Writer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Seymour Brown
Rufus LeMaire's Affairs (Mar 28, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Additional material by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalRevueOriginal
Adrienne (May 28, 1923 - Dec 15, 1923)
  • Book by A. Seymour Brown
  • Lyrics by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Pair of Queens (Aug 29, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Written by A. Seymour Brown
PlayOriginal
Hip! Hip! Hooray! [1915] (Sep 30, 1915 - Jun 03, 1916)
  • Additional lyrics by A. Seymour Brown
  • Additional music by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1914 (Jun 01, 1914 - Sep 05, 1914)
  • Additional music by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1912 (Oct 21, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
  • Additional music by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalRevueOriginal
Let George Do It (Apr 22, 1912 - May 04, 1912)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wall Street Girl (Apr 15, 1912 - Jun 01, 1912)
  • Additional lyrics by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalOriginal
The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalOriginal
A Matinee Idol (Apr 28, 1910 - May 1911)
  • Lyrics by Seymour Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1909 (Jun 14, 1909 - Aug 07, 1909)
  • Featuring songs by A. Seymour Brown
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Newlyweds and Their Baby (Mar 22, 1909 - Apr 24, 1909)
  • Lyrics by Seymour Brown
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1908 (Jun 15, 1908 - Sep 26, 1908)
  • Performer: Seymour Brown [Count Boneless]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Grand Mogul (Mar 25, 1907 - Apr 27, 1907)
  • Performer: A. Seymour Brown [Hannibal, Lumbago]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The White Cat (Nov 02, 1905 - Dec 09, 1905)
  • Performer: Seymour Brown [Migonet]
MusicalExtravaganza SpectacleOriginal
Lifting the Lid (Jun 05, 1905 - Aug 26, 1905)
  • Performer: Seymour Brown [Weary Willie, Detective, Jerry Tip]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. Seymour Brown and
are credited together
are credited together