Shows
People
Theatres
Awards
search
menu
The Who's Tommy
Musical
Revival
Broadway
Opening Date
Mar 28, 2024
Closing Date
1st Preview
Mar 08, 2024
1st Preview
Mar 08, 2024
Previews
20
Performances
(as of May 5, 2024)
44
Musical
Revival
Broadway
External Links
The Who's Tommy Tickets
Official Website
Open Date: Mar 28, 2024
Close Date:
Closed Flag: n
Is Final Week:
ABOUT THIS PRODUCTION
Theatres
Nederlander Theatre
(Mar 28, 2024 - Present)
Setting
London, England—Past, Present and Future.
Media
See all
7
photos
People
Production Staff
Opening Night Cast
Theatre Owned / Operated by
The Nederlander Organization (James L. Nederlander: President)
Produced by
Stephen Gabriel
and
Ira Pittelman
; Co-Produced by
Sue Gilad & Larry Rogowsky
,
Mary Maggio & Scott Abrams
,
Tom Tuft and Glenn Fuhrman
,
Batman Harris / Elliott Cornelious
,
Laura Matalon / Spencer Waller
,
Richard Winkler
,
Sheldon Stone
,
Firemused Productions / Stone Arch Theatricals
,
LeonoffFedermanWolofsky Productions / Koenigsberg Batchelder
,
Roy Putrino / Narang Moran
,
Rich Martino
,
Aged in Wood / Lee Sachs
,
Paul and Margaret Liljenquist
,
R & R Productions
,
Marla McNally Phillips
,
Merrie Robin
,
O'Neill Snow
,
Work Light Productions
,
Nederlander Presentations
,
Independent Presenters Network
,
John Gore Organization
,
Palomino Performing Arts
,
Wavelength Productions
,
Robert Nederlander, Jr.
,
Botwin Ignal Dawson
,
Jamie deRoy
,
Betsy Dollinger
,
Stacey Woolf Feinberg
,
Gold Weinstein
,
Tyce Green
,
Jenen Rubin
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Nancy Timmers
,
Thomas B. McGrath
,
Olympus Theatricals
and
Goodman Theatre
This production was first presented in Chicago on June 26, 2023 by
The Goodman Theatre (Susan V. Booth, Artistic Director; Roche Schulfer, Executive Director)
Music by
Pete Townshend
; Lyrics by
Pete Townshend
; Book by
Pete Townshend
and
Des McAnuff
; Additional music by
John Entwistle
and
Sonny Boy Williamson II
; Music orchestrated by
Steve Margoshes
; Additional arrangements by
Ron Melrose
; Additional orchestrations by
Rick Fox
; Musical Director:
Rick Fox
Directed by
Des McAnuff
; Choreographed by
Lorin Latarro
; Associate Director:
Michael Bello
; Associate Choreographer:
Dee Tomasetta
; Assistant Choreographer:
Sarah Parker
Scenic Design by
David Korins
; Costume Design by
Sarafina Bush
; Lighting Design by
Amanda Zieve
; Sound Design by
Gareth Owen
; Projection Design by
Peter Nigrini
; Hair and Wig Design by
Charles G. LaPointe
; Associate Scenic Design:
Justin West
; Associate Costume Design:
Courtney Irizarry
and
Amanda Jenks
; Associate Lighting Design:
Brandon Rosen
; Associate Sound Design:
Matt Peploe
; Associate Projection Design:
Lacey Erb
; Associate Hair and Wig Design:
Rachael Geier
; Assistant Scenic Design:
Richie Ouellette
; Assistant Costume Design:
Haley Tynes
and
Martín Lara Avila
; Assistant Lighting Design:
McKenna Ebert
; Lighting Programmer:
Alyssa Eilbott
and
Colin Scott
General Manager:
Bespoke Theatricals
; Company Manager:
Claire Manning
; Associate Gen. Mgr:
Michael Demniak
; Associate Co. Mgr:
Ben Otten
; Assistant Gen. Mgr:
Kerrick Dougherty
Production Manager:
Rhys Williams
; Production Stage Manager:
Tripp Phillips
; Stage Manager:
Jason Hindelang
; Assistant Stage Mgr:
Rebecca Azenberg
Musical Supervisor:
Ron Melrose
; Musical Coordinator:
John Miller
; Conducted by
Rick Fox
; Associate Conductor:
Kevin Ramessar
; Assistant Conductor:
Amanda Morton
; Keyboard 1:
Mark Berman
; Keyboard 2:
Rick Fox
; Keyboard 3:
Amanda Morton
; French Horn:
Priscilla Rinehart
; Guitar 1:
Kevin Ramessar
; Guitar 2:
Kevin Kuhn
; Bass:
Irio O'Farrill
; Percussion:
Javier Diaz
; Drums:
Jim Widlowski
; House Contractor:
Irio O'Farrill
; Keyboards Programmer:
Cohen Keyboards
; Associate Keyboard Programmer:
Sam Starobin
,
Tim Crook
and
Nick Schenkel
; Guitar Programmer:
Cameron Rasmussen
; Playback Programmer and Engineer:
Enrico de Trizio
; Music Preparation Services/Music Copying:
Anixter Rice Music Service
; Associate Music Copyist:
Danielle Gimbal
and
Jonathan Bauerfeld
; Music Assistant:
Mo Yeh
Casting:
Tara Rubin Casting
and
Merri Sugarman, CSA
; Chicago Casting:
Lauren Port, CSA
and
Rachael Jimenez, CSA
; Fight direction by
Steve Rankin
; Associate Fight Director:
Robert Aronowitz
; Press Representative:
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
; Advertising & Marketing:
Serino Coyne
; Digital Marketing:
Marathon
; Dance Captain:
Dee Tomasetta
; Assistant Dance Captain:
Nathan Lucrezio
; Fight Captain:
Jeremiah Alsop
; Vocal Consultant:
Katie Agresta
; Dialect Coach:
Charley Layton
; Photographer:
Matthew Murphy
and
Evan Zimmerman
Ali Louis Bourzgui
Broadway debut
Tommy
John Ambrosino
Broadway debut
Uncle Ernie
Bobby Conte
Cousin Kevin
Adam Jacobs
Captain Walker
Alison Luff
Mrs. Walker
Christina Sajous
Acid Queen
Data Analyst
Jeremiah Alsop
Broadway debut
Allied Soldier
Kevin's Father
2nd Pinball Lad
Ensemble
Ronnie S. Bowman Jr.
Ensemble
Mike Cannon
Minister
Ensemble
Tyler James Eisenreich
Commanding Officer
News Vendor
D.J.
Ensemble
Haley Gustafson
Broadway debut
Sally Simpson
Ensemble
Sheldon Henry
Judge
Hawker
Specialist
Ensemble
Aliah James
Nurse
Minister's Wife
Ensemble
Tassy Kirbas
Broadway debut
Chief Resident
Ensemble
Lily Kren
Broadway debut
Nurse
Kevin's Mother
Psychiatrist
Ensemble
Quinten Kusheba
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 10
Reese Levine
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 10
Nathan Lucrezio
Lover
Psychiatrist's Assistant
Reporter
Mr. Simpson
Ensemble
Alexandra Matteo
Head Nurse
Managing Director
Ensemble
Mark Mitrano
Broadway debut
First Officer
1st Pinball Lad
Ensemble
Reagan Pender
Broadway debut
Bartender
Ensemble
Cecilia Ann Popp
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 4
Daniel Quadrino
Allied Soldier
Harmonica Player
Ensemble
Olive Ross-Kline
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 4
Christina Sajous
Ensemble
Jenna Nicole Schoen
Nurse
Mrs. Simpson
Ensemble
Andrew Tufano
Broadway debut
Allied Soldier
Ensemble
Swings:
Afra Hines
,
David Paul Kidder
,
Brett Michael Lockley
and
Dee Tomasetta
Understudies:
Jeremiah Alsop
(Cousin Kevin),
Ronnie S. Bowman Jr.
(Hawker, Specialist),
Mike Cannon
(Captain Walker),
Tyler James Eisenreich
(Tommy, 1st Pinball Lad),
Sheldon Henry
(Captain Walker),
Afra Hines
(Mrs. Walker, Acid Queen, Data Analyst, Mrs. Simpson),
Aliah James
(Mrs. Walker),
David Paul Kidder
(Captain Walker, Minister, Lover, 1st Pinball Lad, 2nd Pinball Lad),
Tassy Kirbas
(Acid Queen),
Lily Kren
(Data Analyst, Mrs. Simpson),
Brett Michael Lockley
(Hawker, Specialist, 2nd Pinball Lad),
Nathan Lucrezio
(Uncle Ernie),
Alexandra Matteo
(Sally Simpson),
Mark Mitrano
(Tommy, Cousin Kevin),
Reagan Pender
(Uncle Ernie),
Daniel Quadrino
(Tommy, Cousin Kevin),
Jenna Nicole Schoen
(Mrs. Walker, Sally Simpson) and
Andrew Tufano
(Minister, Lover)
Songs
music by
Pete Townshend
; lyrics by
Pete Townshend
(Unless otherwise noted)
Act 1
Sung By
Overture: 1941
The Company
Captain Walker
Officers
It's a Boy
Nurses and Mrs. Walker
We've Won
Captain Walker and Allied Soldiers
Twenty-One
Mrs. Walker, Lover and Captain Walker
Amazing Journey
Tommy
Sparks (Instrumental)
Amazing Journey
(Reprise)
Tommy
Christmas
Mr. Walker, Mrs. Walker, Uncle Ernie, Cousin Kevin, Minister, Minister's Wife, Kevin's Father, Kevin's Mother and Ensemble
See Me, Feel Me
Tommy
Do You Think It's Alright
Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Fiddle About
(music by
John Entwistle
; lyrics by
John Entwistle
)
Uncle Ernie and Ensemble
See Me, Feel Me
(Reprise)
Tommy
Cousin Kevin
(music by
John Entwistle
; lyrics by
John Entwistle
)
Cousin Kevin and Ensemble
Sensation
Tommy and Ensemble
Sparks (Instrumental)
(Reprise)
Eyesight to the Blind
(music by
Pete Townshend
and
Sonny Boy Williamson
; lyrics by
Pete Townshend
and
Sonny Boy Williamson
)
Hawker, Harmonica Player and Ensemble
Acid Queen
Acid Queen
Pinball Wizard
Local Lads, Cousin Kevin and Ensemble
Act 2
Sung By
Underture (Entr'acte): 1960 (Instrumental)
It's a Boy, Mrs. Walker
Mrs. Walker
There's a Doctor
Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Go to the Mirror
Specialist, Data Analyst, Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Listening to You
Tommy, Tommy, Age 10 and Tommy, Age 4
Tommy, Can You Hear Me
Cousin Kevin and Local Lads & Lasses
I Believe My Own Eyes
Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Smash the Mirror
Mrs. Walker
I'm Free
Tommy
Miracle Cure
Local Lads
Sensation
(Reprise)
Tommy and Ensemble
I'm Free / Pinball Wizard
(Reprise)
Tommy and Ensemble
Sally Simpson
Cousin Kevin, Security Guards, Sally Simpson, Mr. Simpson and Mrs. Simpson
Welcome
Tommy and Ensemble
Sally's Question
Sally Simpson
We're Not Gonna Take It
Tommy and Ensemble
Finale: See Me, Feel Me / Listening to You
Tommy and The Company
Awards
Tony Award®
Best Revival of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Co-Produced by
Sue Gilad & Larry Rogowsky
,
Mary Maggio & Scott Abrams
,
Tom Tuft and Glenn Fuhrman
,
Batman Harris / Elliott Cornelious
,
Laura Matalon / Spencer Waller
,
Richard Winkler
,
Sheldon Stone
,
Firemused Productions / Stone Arch Theatricals
,
LeonoffFedermanWolofsky Productions / Koenigsberg Batchelder
,
Roy Putrino / Narang Moran
,
Rich Martino
,
Aged in Wood / Lee Sachs
,
Paul and Margaret Liljenquist
,
R & R Productions
,
Marla McNally Phillips
,
Merrie Robin
,
O'Neill Snow
,
Work Light Productions
,
Nederlander Presentations
,
Independent Presenters Network
,
John Gore Organization
,
Palomino Performing Arts
,
Wavelength Productions
,
Robert Nederlander, Jr.
,
Botwin Ignal Dawson
,
Jamie deRoy
,
Betsy Dollinger
,
Stacey Woolf Feinberg
,
Gold Weinstein
,
Tyce Green
,
Jenen Rubin
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Nancy Timmers
,
Thomas B. McGrath
,
Olympus Theatricals
and
Goodman Theatre
Produced by
Stephen Gabriel
and
Ira Pittelman
Drama Desk Award
Outstanding Fight Choreography
2024 Nominee
Fight direction by
Steve Rankin
Statistics
Season:
2023-24
View Graph
Week Ending
Gross
% Gross Pot.
Attendance
% Capacity
# Previews
# Perf.
Statistics supplied are courtesy of
The Broadway League
.
The Who's Tommy Statistics
2023-24 Season
GROSS
ATTENDANCE
Gross
Week Ending
Attendance
Week Ending
People
Songs
Awards
Statistics
Production Staff
Opening Night Cast
Theatre Owned / Operated by
The Nederlander Organization (James L. Nederlander: President)
Produced by
Stephen Gabriel
and
Ira Pittelman
; Co-Produced by
Sue Gilad & Larry Rogowsky
,
Mary Maggio & Scott Abrams
,
Tom Tuft and Glenn Fuhrman
,
Batman Harris / Elliott Cornelious
,
Laura Matalon / Spencer Waller
,
Richard Winkler
,
Sheldon Stone
,
Firemused Productions / Stone Arch Theatricals
,
LeonoffFedermanWolofsky Productions / Koenigsberg Batchelder
,
Roy Putrino / Narang Moran
,
Rich Martino
,
Aged in Wood / Lee Sachs
,
Paul and Margaret Liljenquist
,
R & R Productions
,
Marla McNally Phillips
,
Merrie Robin
,
O'Neill Snow
,
Work Light Productions
,
Nederlander Presentations
,
Independent Presenters Network
,
John Gore Organization
,
Palomino Performing Arts
,
Wavelength Productions
,
Robert Nederlander, Jr.
,
Botwin Ignal Dawson
,
Jamie deRoy
,
Betsy Dollinger
,
Stacey Woolf Feinberg
,
Gold Weinstein
,
Tyce Green
,
Jenen Rubin
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Nancy Timmers
,
Thomas B. McGrath
,
Olympus Theatricals
and
Goodman Theatre
This production was first presented in Chicago on June 26, 2023 by
The Goodman Theatre (Susan V. Booth, Artistic Director; Roche Schulfer, Executive Director)
Music by
Pete Townshend
; Lyrics by
Pete Townshend
; Book by
Pete Townshend
and
Des McAnuff
; Additional music by
John Entwistle
and
Sonny Boy Williamson II
; Music orchestrated by
Steve Margoshes
; Additional arrangements by
Ron Melrose
; Additional orchestrations by
Rick Fox
; Musical Director:
Rick Fox
Directed by
Des McAnuff
; Choreographed by
Lorin Latarro
; Associate Director:
Michael Bello
; Associate Choreographer:
Dee Tomasetta
; Assistant Choreographer:
Sarah Parker
Scenic Design by
David Korins
; Costume Design by
Sarafina Bush
; Lighting Design by
Amanda Zieve
; Sound Design by
Gareth Owen
; Projection Design by
Peter Nigrini
; Hair and Wig Design by
Charles G. LaPointe
; Associate Scenic Design:
Justin West
; Associate Costume Design:
Courtney Irizarry
and
Amanda Jenks
; Associate Lighting Design:
Brandon Rosen
; Associate Sound Design:
Matt Peploe
; Associate Projection Design:
Lacey Erb
; Associate Hair and Wig Design:
Rachael Geier
; Assistant Scenic Design:
Richie Ouellette
; Assistant Costume Design:
Haley Tynes
and
Martín Lara Avila
; Assistant Lighting Design:
McKenna Ebert
; Lighting Programmer:
Alyssa Eilbott
and
Colin Scott
General Manager:
Bespoke Theatricals
; Company Manager:
Claire Manning
; Associate Gen. Mgr:
Michael Demniak
; Associate Co. Mgr:
Ben Otten
; Assistant Gen. Mgr:
Kerrick Dougherty
Production Manager:
Rhys Williams
; Production Stage Manager:
Tripp Phillips
; Stage Manager:
Jason Hindelang
; Assistant Stage Mgr:
Rebecca Azenberg
Musical Supervisor:
Ron Melrose
; Musical Coordinator:
John Miller
; Conducted by
Rick Fox
; Associate Conductor:
Kevin Ramessar
; Assistant Conductor:
Amanda Morton
; Keyboard 1:
Mark Berman
; Keyboard 2:
Rick Fox
; Keyboard 3:
Amanda Morton
; French Horn:
Priscilla Rinehart
; Guitar 1:
Kevin Ramessar
; Guitar 2:
Kevin Kuhn
; Bass:
Irio O'Farrill
; Percussion:
Javier Diaz
; Drums:
Jim Widlowski
; House Contractor:
Irio O'Farrill
; Keyboards Programmer:
Cohen Keyboards
; Associate Keyboard Programmer:
Sam Starobin
,
Tim Crook
and
Nick Schenkel
; Guitar Programmer:
Cameron Rasmussen
; Playback Programmer and Engineer:
Enrico de Trizio
; Music Preparation Services/Music Copying:
Anixter Rice Music Service
; Associate Music Copyist:
Danielle Gimbal
and
Jonathan Bauerfeld
; Music Assistant:
Mo Yeh
Casting:
Tara Rubin Casting
and
Merri Sugarman, CSA
; Chicago Casting:
Lauren Port, CSA
and
Rachael Jimenez, CSA
; Fight direction by
Steve Rankin
; Associate Fight Director:
Robert Aronowitz
; Press Representative:
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
; Advertising & Marketing:
Serino Coyne
; Digital Marketing:
Marathon
; Dance Captain:
Dee Tomasetta
; Assistant Dance Captain:
Nathan Lucrezio
; Fight Captain:
Jeremiah Alsop
; Vocal Consultant:
Katie Agresta
; Dialect Coach:
Charley Layton
; Photographer:
Matthew Murphy
and
Evan Zimmerman
Ali Louis Bourzgui
Broadway debut
Tommy
John Ambrosino
Broadway debut
Uncle Ernie
Bobby Conte
Cousin Kevin
Adam Jacobs
Captain Walker
Alison Luff
Mrs. Walker
Christina Sajous
Acid Queen
Data Analyst
Jeremiah Alsop
Broadway debut
Allied Soldier
Kevin's Father
2nd Pinball Lad
Ensemble
Ronnie S. Bowman Jr.
Ensemble
Mike Cannon
Minister
Ensemble
Tyler James Eisenreich
Commanding Officer
News Vendor
D.J.
Ensemble
Haley Gustafson
Broadway debut
Sally Simpson
Ensemble
Sheldon Henry
Judge
Hawker
Specialist
Ensemble
Aliah James
Nurse
Minister's Wife
Ensemble
Tassy Kirbas
Broadway debut
Chief Resident
Ensemble
Lily Kren
Broadway debut
Nurse
Kevin's Mother
Psychiatrist
Ensemble
Quinten Kusheba
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 10
Reese Levine
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 10
Nathan Lucrezio
Lover
Psychiatrist's Assistant
Reporter
Mr. Simpson
Ensemble
Alexandra Matteo
Head Nurse
Managing Director
Ensemble
Mark Mitrano
Broadway debut
First Officer
1st Pinball Lad
Ensemble
Reagan Pender
Broadway debut
Bartender
Ensemble
Cecilia Ann Popp
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 4
Daniel Quadrino
Allied Soldier
Harmonica Player
Ensemble
Olive Ross-Kline
Broadway debut
Tommy, Age 4
Christina Sajous
Ensemble
Jenna Nicole Schoen
Nurse
Mrs. Simpson
Ensemble
Andrew Tufano
Broadway debut
Allied Soldier
Ensemble
Swings:
Afra Hines
,
David Paul Kidder
,
Brett Michael Lockley
and
Dee Tomasetta
Understudies:
Jeremiah Alsop
(Cousin Kevin),
Ronnie S. Bowman Jr.
(Hawker, Specialist),
Mike Cannon
(Captain Walker),
Tyler James Eisenreich
(Tommy, 1st Pinball Lad),
Sheldon Henry
(Captain Walker),
Afra Hines
(Mrs. Walker, Acid Queen, Data Analyst, Mrs. Simpson),
Aliah James
(Mrs. Walker),
David Paul Kidder
(Captain Walker, Minister, Lover, 1st Pinball Lad, 2nd Pinball Lad),
Tassy Kirbas
(Acid Queen),
Lily Kren
(Data Analyst, Mrs. Simpson),
Brett Michael Lockley
(Hawker, Specialist, 2nd Pinball Lad),
Nathan Lucrezio
(Uncle Ernie),
Alexandra Matteo
(Sally Simpson),
Mark Mitrano
(Tommy, Cousin Kevin),
Reagan Pender
(Uncle Ernie),
Daniel Quadrino
(Tommy, Cousin Kevin),
Jenna Nicole Schoen
(Mrs. Walker, Sally Simpson) and
Andrew Tufano
(Minister, Lover)
music by
Pete Townshend
; lyrics by
Pete Townshend
(Unless otherwise noted)
Act 1
Sung By
Overture: 1941
The Company
Captain Walker
Officers
It's a Boy
Nurses and Mrs. Walker
We've Won
Captain Walker and Allied Soldiers
Twenty-One
Mrs. Walker, Lover and Captain Walker
Amazing Journey
Tommy
Sparks (Instrumental)
Amazing Journey
(Reprise)
Tommy
Christmas
Mr. Walker, Mrs. Walker, Uncle Ernie, Cousin Kevin, Minister, Minister's Wife, Kevin's Father, Kevin's Mother and Ensemble
See Me, Feel Me
Tommy
Do You Think It's Alright
Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Fiddle About
(music by
John Entwistle
; lyrics by
John Entwistle
)
Uncle Ernie and Ensemble
See Me, Feel Me
(Reprise)
Tommy
Cousin Kevin
(music by
John Entwistle
; lyrics by
John Entwistle
)
Cousin Kevin and Ensemble
Sensation
Tommy and Ensemble
Sparks (Instrumental)
(Reprise)
Eyesight to the Blind
(music by
Pete Townshend
and
Sonny Boy Williamson
; lyrics by
Pete Townshend
and
Sonny Boy Williamson
)
Hawker, Harmonica Player and Ensemble
Acid Queen
Acid Queen
Pinball Wizard
Local Lads, Cousin Kevin and Ensemble
Act 2
Sung By
Underture (Entr'acte): 1960 (Instrumental)
It's a Boy, Mrs. Walker
Mrs. Walker
There's a Doctor
Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Go to the Mirror
Specialist, Data Analyst, Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Listening to You
Tommy, Tommy, Age 10 and Tommy, Age 4
Tommy, Can You Hear Me
Cousin Kevin and Local Lads & Lasses
I Believe My Own Eyes
Mr. Walker and Mrs. Walker
Smash the Mirror
Mrs. Walker
I'm Free
Tommy
Miracle Cure
Local Lads
Sensation
(Reprise)
Tommy and Ensemble
I'm Free / Pinball Wizard
(Reprise)
Tommy and Ensemble
Sally Simpson
Cousin Kevin, Security Guards, Sally Simpson, Mr. Simpson and Mrs. Simpson
Welcome
Tommy and Ensemble
Sally's Question
Sally Simpson
We're Not Gonna Take It
Tommy and Ensemble
Finale: See Me, Feel Me / Listening to You
Tommy and The Company
Tony Award®
Best Revival of a Musical
2024 Nominee
Co-Produced by
Sue Gilad & Larry Rogowsky
,
Mary Maggio & Scott Abrams
,
Tom Tuft and Glenn Fuhrman
,
Batman Harris / Elliott Cornelious
,
Laura Matalon / Spencer Waller
,
Richard Winkler
,
Sheldon Stone
,
Firemused Productions / Stone Arch Theatricals
,
LeonoffFedermanWolofsky Productions / Koenigsberg Batchelder
,
Roy Putrino / Narang Moran
,
Rich Martino
,
Aged in Wood / Lee Sachs
,
Paul and Margaret Liljenquist
,
R & R Productions
,
Marla McNally Phillips
,
Merrie Robin
,
O'Neill Snow
,
Work Light Productions
,
Nederlander Presentations
,
Independent Presenters Network
,
John Gore Organization
,
Palomino Performing Arts
,
Wavelength Productions
,
Robert Nederlander, Jr.
,
Botwin Ignal Dawson
,
Jamie deRoy
,
Betsy Dollinger
,
Stacey Woolf Feinberg
,
Gold Weinstein
,
Tyce Green
,
Jenen Rubin
,
Jim Kierstead
,
Marco Santarelli
,
Nancy Timmers
,
Thomas B. McGrath
,
Olympus Theatricals
and
Goodman Theatre
Produced by
Stephen Gabriel
and
Ira Pittelman
Drama Desk Award
Outstanding Fight Choreography
2024 Nominee
Fight direction by
Steve Rankin
Season:
2023-24
View Graph
Week Ending
Gross
% Gross Pot.
Attendance
% Capacity
# Previews
# Perf.
Statistics supplied are courtesy of
The Broadway League
.
The Who's Tommy Statistics
2023-24 Season
GROSS
ATTENDANCE
Gross
Week Ending
Attendance
Week Ending
PRODUCTIONS
More Productions by Opening Date
Days of Wine and Roses
Jan 28, 2024
Mar 31, 2024
Doubt
Mar 07, 2024
Apr 21, 2024
The Notebook
Mar 14, 2024
Present
An Enemy of the People
Mar 18, 2024
Jun 23, 2024
Water for Elephants
Mar 21, 2024
Present
The Who's Tommy
Mar 28, 2024
Mary Jane
Apr 23, 2024
Jun 16, 2024
Uncle Vanya
Apr 24, 2024
Jun 16, 2024
Illinoise
Apr 24, 2024
Aug 10, 2024
Mother Play
Apr 25, 2024
Jun 16, 2024
The Great Gatsby
Apr 25, 2024
Present
1/7):
Close
Search
search
in
Category
All
Shows
People
Organizations
Theatres
Seasons
Looking for more categories?
Search
Close
Home
Shows
People
Organizations
Theatres
Seasons
Characters
Awards
Songs
Statistics
Advanced Search
FAQ
Help
About
Policies
Contact