Opening Date

Sep 07, 1999

Closing Date

Aug 03, 2003

MusicalComedyOriginalNational Tour

ABOUT THIS PRODUCTION

The credits for this production have not yet been completed or verified.
Produced by Disney Theatrical Productions; Associate Producer: Ken Silverman
Book by Linda Woolverton; Music by Alan Menken; Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Tim Rice; Music orchestrated by Danny Troob; Vocal arrangements by David Friedman; Incidental music by Michael Kosarin; Dance arrangements by Glen Kelly; Musical Director: Brent-Alan Huffman; Additional Orchestrations: Larry Hochman
Directed by Robert Jess Roth; Associate Director: Dan Mojica; Associate Choreographer: Dan Mojica; Choreographed by Matt West
Scenic Design by Stanley A. Meyer; Costume Design by Ann Hould-Ward; Lighting Design by Natasha Katz; Sound Design by Jonathan Deans; Hair Design by David H. Lawrence; Prosthetics by John Dods; Associate Scenic Design: Dennis Moyes; Assistant Scenic Design: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.; Associate Lighting Design: Dan Walker; Assistant Lighting Design: Rob Cangemi; Associate Sound Design: John Petrafesa; Associate Costume Design: Tracy Christensen
Technical Director: David Benken; Production Stage Manager: Dan W. Langhofer; Stage Manager: Dean Remington; Assistant Stage Mgr: Jennifer Lyons; Associate Tech. Dir: Stephen Detmer
Musical Coordinator: John Miller; Musical Supervisor: Michael Kosarin; Music Preparation: Miller Music Services and Peter R. Miller; Conducted by Brent-Alan Huffman; Synthesizer Programmer: Bruce Samuels; Associate Conductor: Tom Griffin; Associate Musician: Tom Griffin, Frank Lindquist, Jeff Marder, Carolyn Violi and Deane Prouty
Illusion Design by Jim Steinmeyer and John Gaughan
Fight direction by Rick Sordelet; Exclusive Tour Direction: Dodger Touring Ltd.; Casting: Jay Binder and Mark Brandon; Photographer: Joan Marcus
Beast
Belle
Gaston
Maurice
Mrs. Potts
Lumiere
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Prologue Narrator
Recorded voice only
Understudy: Stephanie Bast (Belle)
Company Manager: Alan Ross Kosher and Randy Meyer; Assistant Co. Mgr: Risa Kelly and Amy Llewellyn
Assistant Stage Mgr: Denise Wendt Carey
Conducted by J. Randall Booth; Associate Conductor: Carolyn Violi; Keyboards: Christine Cadarette, David Rhodes and Douglas Coates; Percussion/Drums: Janelle Burdell
Dance Captain: Tracy Generalovich and Valerie Jane Smith; Fight Captain: David Combs

Cast

Lefou
Cogsworth
Cogsworth
Cogsworth
Lefou
Gaston
Lumiere
Chip
Alternate
Chip
Alternate
Chip
Alternate
Chip
Alternate
Mrs. Potts
Babette
Lumiere
Mrs. Potts
Chip
Alternate
Maurice
Lumiere
Chip
Alternate
Babette
Chip
Alternate
Chip
Alternate
Salt and Pepper
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Monsieur D'Arque
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
 
Cheesegrater
Young Prince
 
Wolf
 
Doormat
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Enchantress
 
Wolf
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Bookseller
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Monsieur D'Arque
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Bookseller
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Young Prince
 
Wolf
 
Doormat
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Salt and Pepper
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Enchantress
 
Wolf
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Salt and Pepper
 
Cheesegrater
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Young Prince
 
Wolf
 
Doormat
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Enchantress
 
Wolf
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Bookseller
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Monsieur D'Arque
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
 
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Understudies: Kimberly Breault (Enchantress, Silly Girl, Wolf), Paul A. Brown (Young Prince, Bookseller, Lefou, Wolf, Salt and Pepper, Doormat, Cheesegrater), David Combs (Young Prince, Bookseller, Wolf, Lumiere, Salt and Pepper, Monsieur D'Arque), Audri T. Dalio (Belle), Marc G. Dalio (Beast), Jack Doyle (Maurice, Cogsworth, Lumiere), Brooke Elliott (Mrs. Potts, Madame de la Grande Bouche), Joseph Favalora (Lefou, Doormat), Ivy Fox (Babette), Tracy Generalovich (Enchantress, Silly Girl, Wolf, Babette, Doormat, Cheesegrater), Jacqui Graziano (Babette), Susie Gritzmaker (Enchantress, Silly Girl, Wolf, Doormat, Cheesegrater), Skip Harris (Maurice, Cogsworth), Jill Hayman (Mrs. Potts, Madame de la Grande Bouche), Erik Lautier (Beast, Gaston), Renée Lawless-Orsini (Mrs. Potts, Madame de la Grande Bouche), Melissa Lone (Belle), Rob Lorey (Maurice, Cogsworth, Lumiere), Ernest Marchain (Beast, Gaston), Matthew McGoldrick (Maurice, Cogsworth, Monsieur D'Arque), Gerard McIsaac (Lefou), Anna McKeown (Belle), Brian O'Brien (Beast), James Patterson (Beast), Aaron Ramey (Beast, Gaston), Rod Roberts (Lefou), Daria Lynn Scatton (Babette), Jessica Sheridan (Mrs. Potts, Madame de la Grande Bouche), Valerie Jane Smith (Babette), David Spangenthal (Beast, Gaston), Alberto Stevans (Beast, Gaston), Amber Stone (Belle), Megan Thomas (Mrs. Potts, Madame de la Grande Bouche), Billy Vitelli (Maurice, Cogsworth, Monsieur D'Arque), Alan M.L. Wager (Cogsworth, Maurice, Lumiere), Tonya Wathen (Babette) and Anna Worthen (Belle)
Filter by:
City

Engagement Dates

Theatre

City and State

Jul 21, 2003 - Aug 03, 2003
Philadelphia, PA
Jul 14, 2003 - Jul 20, 2003
Greenville, SC
Jul 07, 2003 - Jul 13, 2003
Kansas City, MO
Jun 24, 2003 - Jul 06, 2003
Dallas, TX
Jun 16, 2003 - Jun 22, 2003
Jacksonville, FL
Jun 09, 2003 - Jun 15, 2003
St. Louis, MO
May 19, 2003 - Jun 08, 2003
Washington, DC
Apr 28, 2003 - May 18, 2003
Detroit, MI
Apr 21, 2003 - Apr 27, 2003
Louisville, KY
Apr 14, 2003 - Apr 20, 2003
Roanoke, VA
Apr 07, 2003 - Apr 13, 2003
Providence, RI
Mar 31, 2003 - Apr 06, 2003
Hartford, CT
Mar 24, 2003 - Mar 30, 2003
North Charleston, SC
Mar 10, 2003 - Mar 16, 2003
Atlanta, GA
Mar 03, 2003 - Mar 09, 2003
Nashville, TN
Feb 24, 2003 - Mar 02, 2003
Pittsburgh, PA
Feb 17, 2003 - Feb 23, 2003
South Bend, IN
Feb 10, 2003 - Feb 16, 2003
Green Bay, WI
Feb 03, 2003 - Feb 09, 2003
Indianapolis, IN
Jan 27, 2003 - Feb 02, 2003
Columbus, OH
Jan 20, 2003 - Jan 26, 2003
Kalamazoo, MI
Jan 13, 2003 - Jan 19, 2003
Saginaw, MI
Jan 06, 2003 - Jan 12, 2003
Cincinnati, OH
Dec 10, 2002 - Jan 05, 2003
Boston, MA
Nov 19, 2002 - Nov 24, 2002
Fresno, CA
Nov 05, 2002 - Nov 10, 2002
Eugene, OR
Oct 16, 2002 - Nov 03, 2002
San Francisco, CA
Oct 02, 2002 - Oct 13, 2002
Seattle, WA
Sep 25, 2002 - Sep 29, 2002
Thousand Oaks, CA
Sep 17, 2002 - Sep 22, 2002
Long Beach, CA
Sep 11, 2002 - Sep 15, 2002
Pasadena, CA
Sep 02, 2002 - Sep 08, 2002
Tempe, AZ
Aug 21, 2002 - Sep 01, 2002
San Diego, CA
Jul 31, 2002 - Aug 18, 2002
Salt Lake City, UT
Jul 24, 2002 - Jul 28, 2002
Tulsa, OK
Jul 17, 2002 - Jul 21, 2002
Little Rock, AR
Jul 09, 2002 - Jul 14, 2002
Charlotte, NC
Jun 25, 2002 - Jun 30, 2002
Memphis, TN
Jun 18, 2002 - Jun 23, 2002
San Antonio, TX
Jun 05, 2002 - Jun 16, 2002
Houston, TX
May 28, 2002 - Jun 02, 2002
Lincoln, NE
May 15, 2002 - May 19, 2002
Kansas City, MO
Apr 24, 2002 - May 05, 2002
Baltimore, MD
Apr 16, 2002 - Apr 21, 2002
Buffalo, NY
Apr 09, 2002 - Apr 14, 2002
Rochester, NY
Apr 03, 2002 - Apr 07, 2002
Syracuse, NY
Mar 25, 2002 - Mar 31, 2002
Greensboro, NC
Mar 19, 2002 - Mar 24, 2002
Chattanooga, TN
Mar 05, 2002 - Mar 17, 2002
Tampa, FL
Feb 27, 2002 - Mar 03, 2002
Miami, FL
Feb 20, 2002 - Feb 24, 2002
Greenville, SC
Feb 06, 2002 - Feb 17, 2002
Cleveland, OH
Jan 23, 2002 - Feb 03, 2002
Richmond, VA
Jan 15, 2002 - Jan 20, 2002
Grand Rapids, MI
Jan 08, 2002 - Jan 13, 2002
Toledo, OH
Nov 27, 2001 - Jan 06, 2002
Chicago, IL
Oct 30, 2001 - Nov 25, 2001
Philadelphia, PA
Oct 23, 2001 - Oct 28, 2001
Huntsville, AL
Oct 16, 2001 - Oct 21, 2001
Wichita, KS
Oct 09, 2001 - Oct 14, 2001
Oklahoma City, OK
Sep 24, 2001 - Oct 07, 2001
Denver, CO
Sep 19, 2001 - Sep 23, 2001
Tucson, AZ
Aug 29, 2001 - Sep 16, 2001
San Jose, CA
Aug 15, 2001 - Aug 26, 2001
Portland, OR
Aug 01, 2001 - Aug 12, 2001
Spokane, WA
Jul 24, 2001 - Jul 29, 2001
Boise, ID
Jul 10, 2001 - Jul 22, 2001
Omaha, NE
Jun 27, 2001 - Jul 08, 2001
Milwaukee, WI
Jun 13, 2001 - Jun 24, 2001
Ottawa, ON
May 16, 2001 - Jun 10, 2001
Toronto, ON
Apr 25, 2001 - May 13, 2001
Washington, DC
Apr 04, 2001 - Apr 22, 2001
Pittsburgh, PA
Mar 26, 2001 - Apr 01, 2001
Hartford, CT
Mar 12, 2001 - Mar 25, 2001
Boston, MA
Mar 05, 2001 - Mar 11, 2001
Akron, OH
Feb 19, 2001 - Mar 04, 2001
Detroit, MI
Feb 12, 2001 - Feb 18, 2001
Birmingham, AL
Jan 22, 2001 - Feb 11, 2001
Fort Myers, FL
Jan 15, 2001 - Jan 21, 2001
Jacksonville, FL
Jan 01, 2001 - Jan 14, 2001
Atlanta, GA
Dec 18, 2000 - Dec 30, 2000
Fort Worth, TX
Dec 11, 2000 - Dec 17, 2000
New Orleans, LA
Dec 04, 2000 - Dec 10, 2000
Lubbock, TX
Nov 13, 2000 - Nov 19, 2000
Springfield, MO
Oct 30, 2000 - Nov 12, 2000
Minneapolis, MN
Oct 23, 2000 - Oct 29, 2000
Iowa City, IA
Oct 09, 2000 - Oct 22, 2000
St. Louis, MO
Sep 27, 2000 - Oct 08, 2000
Sacramento, CA
Sep 13, 2000 - Sep 24, 2000
Vancouver, BC
Sep 05, 2000 - Sep 10, 2000
Edmonton, AB
Aug 29, 2000 - Sep 03, 2000
Regina, SK
Aug 23, 2000 - Aug 27, 2000
Calgary, AB
Jul 26, 2000 - Aug 20, 2000
Salt Lake City, UT
Jul 11, 2000 - Jul 23, 2000
Costa Mesa, CA
Jun 08, 2000 - Jul 09, 2000
San Francisco, CA
May 24, 2000 - Jun 04, 2000
Kansas City, MO
May 09, 2000 - May 21, 2000
Charlotte, NC
Apr 11, 2000 - Apr 23, 2000
Orlando, FL
Mar 28, 2000 - Apr 09, 2000
Norfolk, VA
Mar 14, 2000 - Mar 26, 2000
Columbus, OH
Mar 01, 2000 - Mar 12, 2000
Green Bay, WI
Feb 15, 2000 - Feb 27, 2000
Rochester, NY
Feb 01, 2000 - Feb 13, 2000
Buffalo, NY
Jan 19, 2000 - Jan 30, 2000
Indianapolis, IN
Jan 05, 2000 - Jan 16, 2000
Providence, RI
Dec 08, 1999 - Jan 02, 2000
Philadelphia, PA
Nov 18, 1999 - Dec 05, 1999
Baltimore, MD
Nov 09, 1999 - Nov 14, 1999
Nashville, TN
Oct 21, 1999 - Oct 31, 1999
Memphis, TN
Oct 08, 1999 - Oct 17, 1999
Des Moines, IA
Sep 25, 1999 - Oct 03, 1999
San Antonio, TX
Sep 07, 1999 - Sep 19, 1999
Tulsa, OK