IBDB HOME PAGE
Return to Production

The following people are credited as replacements or additions if they were not credited on opening night.
Cast order by:
Titanic

Dance Captain: Stacie Morgain Lewis.


Cast
J. J. Astor
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
1st Class Passenger
Kate Mullins
3rd Class Passenger
Eleanor Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
George Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Frank Carlson
On Shore
3rd Class Passenger
Frederick Barrett
Stoker, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
(Mar 03, 1999 - ?)
Stewardess Robinson
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Jack Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Marion Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
The Major
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
1st Officer William Murdoch
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
Frederick Fleet
Lookout, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
Jim Farrell
3rd Class Passenger
2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
Stewardess Hutchinson
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Edith Corse Evans
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
3rd Class Passenger
1st Class Passenger
Kate Murphey
3rd Class Passenger
Alice Beane
2nd Class Passenger
Caroline Neville
2nd Class Passenger
Madeline Astor
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Mme. Aubert
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Chief Engineer Joseph Bell
Wallace Hartley
Orchestra Leader
3rd Class Passenger
Quartermaster Robert Hichens
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Bandsman Bricoux
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Thomas Andrews
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Alice Beane
2nd Class Passenger
Charles Clarke
2nd Class Passenger
Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Ida Straus
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
J. Bruce Ismay
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic

Understudies: Allison Briner (Alice Beane, Ida Straus), Scott Burkell (3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman, The Major, Henry Etches), Randy Clements (Frederick Fleet, Chief Engineer Joseph Bell, Wallace Hartley, 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller, Quartermaster Robert Hichens, 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall, J. H. Rogers, Jim Farrell, J. J. Astor, George Widener, Frank Carlson), Tom Gamblin (Frederick Barrett), Terence Goodman (3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman, The Major, Capt. E. J. Smith, Isidor Straus, John B. Thayer, Benjamin Guggenheim), Todd Gross (1st Officer William Murdoch), Kristin Huxhold (Kate McGowen, Kate Mullins, Kate Murphey, Madeline Astor, Edith Corse Evans), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Kate McGowen, Kate Mullins, Kate Murphey, Mme. Aubert, Caroline Neville, Madeline Astor, Bellboy, Edith Corse Evans), Christine Long (Kate McGowen, Caroline Neville), Jennifer Kathryn Marshall (Mme. Aubert, Eleanor Widener, Marion Thayer, Charlotte Cardoza), Braden Miles (Frederick Fleet, Chief Engineer Joseph Bell, Wallace Hartley, 1st Officer William Murdoch, 2nd Officer Charles Lightoller, Quartermaster Robert Hichens, 4th Officer Joseph Boxhall, J. H. Rogers, Jim Farrell, Charles Clarke, J. J. Astor), David Rossmer (Harold Bride) and Matthew Stocke (Frederick Barrett, Harold Bride)


Return to Production