IBDB HOME PAGE
Return to Production

The following people are credited as replacements or additions if they were not credited on opening night.
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre, 205 W. 46th St., New York, NY

Cast order by:
Titanic
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre (Apr 23, 1997 - Mar 21, 1999)

Musical Director: David Holcenberg.

Assistant Co. Mgr: David Jannone and Matthew D. Olin (circa. 1999 - ?).

Stage Manager: Lynda J. Fox, R. Wade Jackson, Rick Steiger, Tracy Crum (circa. 1999 - ?), J. P. Elins (circa. 1999 - ?), Amy Marsico (circa. 1999 - ?) and Richard Rauscher (circa. Jan 1999 - Mar 21, 1999); Production Stage Manager: Jane Grey (circa. 1999 - ?).

Violin: Gregory Dlugos, Martin Agee, Melanie Bradford, Alexandra Cook, Zina Goldrich, Donald Hayward, Matthew R. Jones, Fred Lassen, Sean McCourt, Drew McVety, Barry Nudelman, Raymond Riccomini, Dan Riddle, David Rossmer, Timothy Sessions and Alexander Vselensky; Assistant Conductor: Matthew Sklar, Zina Goldrich and Dan Riddle.

Dance Captain: Peter Kapetan.


Cast
Thomas Andrews
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Jack Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Charles Clarke
2nd Class Passenger
Frederick Barrett
Stoker, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Frank Carlson
On Shore
George Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
1st Officer William Murdoch
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
Charlotte Cardoza
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
J. J. Astor
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Jack Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Edith Corse Evans
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
3rd Class Passenger
George Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Frank Carlson
On Shore
3rd Class Passenger
Stewardess Robinson
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Benjamin Guggenheim
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
John B. Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Isidor Straus
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
Chief Engineer Joseph Bell
Wallace Hartley
Orchestra Leader
3rd Class Passenger
Eleanor Widener
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
J. Bruce Ismay
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
John B. Thayer
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
Thomas Andrews
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
1st Class Passenger
Kate Murphey
3rd Class Passenger
1st Class Passenger
Kate Mullins
3rd Class Passenger
Madeline Astor
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
J. H. Rogers
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
J. H. Rogers
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
Bellboy
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Frederick Fleet
Lookout, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
2nd Class Passenger
Quartermaster Robert Hichens
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Bandsman Bricoux
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
3rd Class Passenger
2nd Officer Charles Lightoller
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
Caroline Neville
2nd Class Passenger
Harold Bride
Radioman, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Henry Etches
1st Class Steward, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Frederick Barrett
Stoker, crew of R.M.S. Titanic
4th Officer Joseph Boxhall
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
Bandsman Taylor
Crew of R.M.S. Titanic
Jim Farrell
3rd Class Passenger
1st Class Passenger
3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman
Officer of R.M.S. Titanic
The Major
1st Class Passenger aboard R.M.S. Titanic

Understudies: Bertilla Baker (Eleanor Widener), Bertilla Baker (Marion Thayer), Bertilla Baker (Alice Beane), Bertilla Baker (Ida Straus), Bertilla Baker (Charlotte Cardoza), Jonathan Brody (J. J. Astor), Jonathan Brody (Henry Etches), Scott Burkell (3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman), Scott Burkell (The Major), Scott Burkell (Henry Etches), Danny Burstein (Harold Bride), Hal Davis (Capt. E. J. Smith), Hal Davis (3rd Officer Herbert J. Pitman), Hal Davis (Isidor Straus), Hal Davis (Benjamin Guggenheim), Hal Davis (John B. Thayer), Hal Davis (The Major), Hal Davis (Edgar Beane), Jamie Dawn Gangi (Kate Mullins), Jamie Dawn Gangi (Mme. Aubert), Mark Hardy (Thomas Andrews), Christa Justus (Alice Beane), Christa Justus (Charlotte Cardoza), Joseph Kolinski (Isidor Straus), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Kate McGowen), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Kate Mullins), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Kate Murphey), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Mme. Aubert), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Madeline Astor), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Bellboy), Stacie Morgain Lewis (Edith Corse Evans), Kim Lindsay (Kate McGowen), Kim Lindsay (Caroline Neville), Emily Loesser (Bellboy), Christine Long (Kate McGowen), Christine Long (Caroline Neville), Sean McCourt (Frederick Barrett), Sean McCourt (2nd Officer Charles Lightoller), Sean McCourt (Charles Clarke), Drew McVety (2nd Officer Charles Lightoller), Drew McVety (Charles Clarke), Karen Murphy (Kate Murphey), Karen Murphy (Eleanor Widener), Karen Murphy (Marion Thayer), Karen Murphy (Alice Beane), Karen Murphy (Ida Straus), Karen Murphy (Charlotte Cardoza), Stephanie Park (Kate Murphey), Aaron Paul (1st Officer William Murdoch), Aaron Paul (Thomas Andrews), Aaron Paul (Henry Etches), Aaron Paul (Frederick Barrett), Michele Ragusa (Madeline Astor), Michele Ragusa (Kate Mullins), Michele Ragusa (Mme. Aubert), Michele Ragusa (Caroline Neville), David Rossmer (Harold Bride), Matthew Stocke (Frederick Barrett), Matthew Stocke (Frederick Fleet), Matthew Stocke (Chief Engineer Joseph Bell), Matthew Stocke (Wallace Hartley), Matthew Stocke (Quartermaster Robert Hichens), Matthew Stocke (4th Officer Joseph Boxhall), Matthew Stocke (J. H. Rogers), Matthew Stocke (Charles Clarke), Matthew Stocke (George Widener), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (Frederick Barrett), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (Harold Bride), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (Quartermaster Robert Hichens), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (4th Officer Joseph Boxhall), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (J. H. Rogers), Patrick Ryan Sullivan (Jim Farrell) and William Youmans (J. Bruce Ismay)


Return to Production