IBDB HOME PAGE
Return to Production

The following people are credited as replacements or additions if they were not credited on opening night.
Cast order by:
Beauty and the Beast

Associate Producer, Walt Disney Theatrical Productions: Tony McLean and Pam Young.

Musical Director: Donald York; Additional Orchestrations: Ned Ginsburg and Michael Starobin.

Company Manager: Steve Goldstein and Susan Vargo.

Stage Manager: Melissa Joy Morris.

Conducted by Bob Sutter and Donald York; Keyboards: Cubby O'Brien and Bob Sutter.

Dance Captain: Susie Gritzmaker; Fight Captain: Grant Rosen; National Press Representative: Jack Eldon.


Cast
Belle
(Feb 10, 1998 - ?)
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Lumiere
Chip
Alternate
Babette
(Feb 1997 - ?)
Lumiere
Lumiere
Chip
Alternate
Chip
Alternate
Babette
Mrs. Potts
(Jul 01, 1997 - ?)
Chip
Alternate
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Young Prince
Doormat
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Bookseller
Salt and Pepper
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Enchantress
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Monsieur D'Arque
Townsperson, Enchanted Object

Understudies: Danyelle Bossardet (Belle), Danyelle Bossardet (Babette), Eddie Buffum (Lefou), Gina Carlette (Enchantress), Gina Carlette (Silly Girl), Michael Donald (Lefou), Robert Firmston (Bookseller), Robert Firmston (Monsieur D'Arque), Linda Griffin (Babette), Susie Gritzmaker (Enchantress), Susie Gritzmaker (Silly Girl), Susie Gritzmaker (Doormat), Pamela Hamill (Mrs. Potts), Pamela Hamill (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Katie Hugo (Belle), Michael James Leslie (Young Prince), Michael James Leslie (Cogsworth), David E. Liddell (Young Prince), David E. Liddell (Salt and Pepper), David E. Liddell (Cheesegrater), David E. Liddell (Doormat), Grant Norman (Beast), Grant Norman (Gaston), Glenn Rainey (Maurice), Glenn Rainey (Cogsworth), Grant Rosen (Young Prince), Grant Rosen (Lumiere), Grant Rosen (Salt and Pepper), Grant Rosen (Cheesegrater), Grant Rosen (Monsieur D'Arque), Paula Wolfson (Mrs. Potts), Paula Wolfson (Madame de la Grande Bouche) and Barrie Wood (Lumiere)


Return to Production