est. 1917 Moscow, , RUSSIA

Producer
Also Known As
Habima Players of Moscow
Comments
Literally meaning "The Stage", Habimah was a Hebrew-speaking theatre troupe from Palestine founded in Moscow in 1917. In 1927 the troupe split between the U.S. and Israel. In 1958, it became the National Theatre of Israel.
Oedipus Rex (May 22, 1948 - May 27, 1948)
  • Originally produced by Habimah
PlayTragedyRevival
The Golem (May 15, 1948 - Jun 10, 1948)
  • Originally produced by Habimah
PlayOriginal
David's Crown (May 08, 1948 - May 13, 1948)
  • Originally produced by Habimah
PlayOriginal
The Dybbuk (May 01, 1948 - Jun 03, 1948)
  • Originally produced by Habimah
PlayRevival
The Dybbuk (Dec 13, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Produced by Habima Players of Moscow
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Find out where Habimah and
are credited together
are credited together