Gender
Female
Born
Oct 25, 1892
Budapest, HUNGARY
Died
Jun 01, 1941
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jennie Dolly
Yansci Deutsch [Birthname]
Relations
Twin sister of
Rose Dolly
Wife of
Harry Fox (1914 - 1921) divorced
Wife of
Bernard Vinissky (1935 - 1941) her death
  • CREDITS
    The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
    • Performer: Jennie Dolly
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    His Bridal Night (Aug 16, 1916 - Oct 1916)
    • Performer: Yansci Dolly
    PlayOriginal
    Maid in America (Feb 18, 1915 - May 22, 1915)
    • Performer: Yansci Dolly [Bride, Gaby]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Honeymoon Express (Feb 06, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
    • Performer: Yansci Dolly [Marguerite]
    MusicalFarce SpectacleOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1912 (Oct 21, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
    • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Merry Countess (Aug 20, 1912 - Dec 14, 1912)
    • Performer: Yansci Dolly [Adele]
    MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
    A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
    • Performer: Jennie Dolly [Jenny]
    MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
    Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
    • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
    • Performer: Jennie Dolly [Dorothy Sylvester]
    MusicalOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: Jennie Dolly
MusicalRevueOriginal
His Bridal Night (Aug 16, 1916 - Oct 1916)
  • Performer: Yansci Dolly
PlayOriginal
Maid in America (Feb 18, 1915 - May 22, 1915)
  • Performer: Yansci Dolly [Bride, Gaby]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Honeymoon Express (Feb 06, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Performer: Yansci Dolly [Marguerite]
MusicalFarce SpectacleOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1912 (Oct 21, 1912 - Jan 04, 1913)
  • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Merry Countess (Aug 20, 1912 - Dec 14, 1912)
  • Performer: Yansci Dolly [Adele]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
  • Performer: Jennie Dolly [Jenny]
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911 (Jun 26, 1911 - Sep 02, 1911)
  • Performer: The Dolly Sisters
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Performer: Jennie Dolly [Dorothy Sylvester]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Yansci Dolly and
are credited together
are credited together