Gender
Male
Born
Jan 24, 1951
Odessa, SOVIET UNION
Performer Writer Designer
Also Known As
Yakov Naumovich Pokhis [Birthname]
Comments
Born in the Soviet Union, now the Ukraine. He became an American citizen on July 4, 1986 at the Statue of Liberty.
As Long As We Both Shall Laugh (Apr 07, 2003 - May 26, 2003)
  • Starring: Yakov Smirnoff
  • Created and written by Yakov Smirnoff
  • Original artwork by Yakov Smirnoff
SpecialSolo ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Yakov Smirnoff and
are credited together
are credited together