Gender
Male
Born
Oct 16, 1918
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 20, 1998
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Director Performer
Also Known As
Wood Romoff
  • CREDITS
    Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
    • Performer: Wood Romoff [Mendel Polan]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Barefoot in the Park (Oct 23, 1963 - Jun 25, 1967)
    • Performer: Woody Romoff
      • Victor Velasco - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    She Loves Me (Apr 23, 1963 - Jan 11, 1964)
    • Performer: Wood Romoff [Headwaiter]
    • Understudy: Wood Romoff [Mr. Maraczek]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
    • Understudy: Woody Romoff [Mr. Schlegel, Grobert]
    MusicalPuppetsOriginal
    Romanoff and Juliet (Oct 10, 1957 - Sep 13, 1958)
    • Stage Manager: Wood Romoff
      • Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Cabaret (Aug 19, 1969 - May 02, 1970)
    • Starring: Woody Romoff [Herr Schultz]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Cactus Flower (Aug 01, 1967 - Mar 01, 1969)
    • Performer: Woody Romoff
      • Señor Sanchez - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Barefoot in the Park (Oct 13, 1966 - Dec 06, 1966)
    • Directed by Woody Romoff
    • Also Starring: Woody Romoff [Victor Velasco]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Barefoot in the Park (Sep 24, 1965 - May 01, 1966)
    • Also Starring: Woody Romoff [Victor Velasco]
    PlayComedyOriginal
Cafe Crown (Apr 17, 1964 - Apr 18, 1964)
  • Performer: Wood Romoff [Mendel Polan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barefoot in the Park (Oct 23, 1963 - Jun 25, 1967)
  • Performer: Woody Romoff
    • Victor Velasco - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
She Loves Me (Apr 23, 1963 - Jan 11, 1964)
  • Performer: Wood Romoff [Headwaiter]
  • Understudy: Wood Romoff [Mr. Maraczek]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Understudy: Woody Romoff [Mr. Schlegel, Grobert]
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
Romanoff and Juliet (Oct 10, 1957 - Sep 13, 1958)
  • Stage Manager: Wood Romoff
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Cabaret (Aug 19, 1969 - May 02, 1970)
  • Starring: Woody Romoff [Herr Schultz]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Cactus Flower (Aug 01, 1967 - Mar 01, 1969)
  • Performer: Woody Romoff
    • Señor Sanchez - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Barefoot in the Park (Oct 13, 1966 - Dec 06, 1966)
  • Directed by Woody Romoff
  • Also Starring: Woody Romoff [Victor Velasco]
PlayComedyOriginal
Barefoot in the Park (Sep 24, 1965 - May 01, 1966)
  • Also Starring: Woody Romoff [Victor Velasco]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Woody Romoff and
are credited together
are credited together