Gender
Male
Born
Jan 12, 1905
Died
Jan 02, 1974
Performer
Also Known As
Tex Ritter
Relations
Father of
John Ritter
Mother Lode (Dec 22, 1934 - Dec 29, 1934)
  • Performer: Tex Ritter [Red Dog, Another Man]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Round Up (Mar 07, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Tex Ritter [Sage Brush Charlie]
PlayMelodramaRevival
Green Grow the Lilacs (Jan 26, 1931 - Mar 21, 1931)
  • Performer: Woodward Ritter [Cowboy]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Woodward Ritter and
are credited together
are credited together