Gender
Male
Born
circa 1925
Seattle, Washington, USA
Died
Jan 29, 2013
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Billy Weslow
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: William Weslow [Levi Stolzfuss, Dancer]
  • Understudy: William Weslow
    • Samuel Zook - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Performer: William Weslow [Dancer]
  • Understudy: William Weslow [Volodya Kuzentsov]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Wonderful Town (Feb 25, 1953 - Jul 03, 1954)
  • Performer: William Weslow [Greenwich Villager]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Performer: William Weslow [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: William Weslow
    • Ensemble -
    • Iron Tail - Replacement
    • Wild Horse - Replacement
  • Understudy: William Weslow [Iron Tail, Wild Horse]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Weslow and
are credited together
are credited together