Gender
Male
Born
Nov 17, 1911
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 02, 1976
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William J. Tannen
Relations
Son of
Julius Tannen
Evensong (Jan 31, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: William J. Tannen [Sir Geoffrey Filmer]
PlayOriginal
Lucrece (Dec 20, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: William J. Tannen [First Soldier]
PlayOriginal
Keeping Expenses Down (Oct 20, 1932 - Oct 29, 1932)
  • Performer: William Tannen [David Gordon]
PlayComedyOriginal
The School for Scandal (Nov 10, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Performer: William Tannen [Joseph's Servant]
PlayComedyRevival
Garrick Gaieties (Jun 04, 1930 - Oct 08, 1930)
  • Performer: William Tannen
MusicalRevueRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Tannen and
are credited together
are credited together