Gender
Male
Born
Oct 05, 1921
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Oct 19, 1974
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bill Tabbert
Media
See all 2 photos
Fanny (Nov 04, 1954 - Dec 16, 1956)
  • Also Starring: William Tabbert [Marius]
MusicalOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Also Starring: William Tabbert [Lt. Joseph Cable, U.S.M.C.]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Also Starring: William Tabbert [Rocky Barton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seven Lively Arts (Dec 07, 1944 - May 12, 1945)
  • Performer: Bill Tabbert [The Boy in "Only Another Boy and Girl", "Frahngee-Pahnee" Singer, Playwright]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Performer: Bill Tabbert [Yokel Sailor, Singer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
What's Up (Nov 11, 1943 - Jan 04, 1944)
  • Performer: William Tabbert [Sgt. Dick Benham]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Tabbert and
are credited together
are credited together