Gender
Male
Born
circa 1887
Died
Jul 13, 1937
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William T. Hayes
Green Grow the Lilacs (Jan 26, 1931 - Mar 21, 1931)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [Old Farmer]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Subway Express (Sep 24, 1929 - May 1930)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [Mr. Cotton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Faust (Oct 08, 1928 - Nov 17, 1928)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [A Young Peasant]
PlayRevival
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Sep 28, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [Old Spoffard]
PlayComedyOriginal
Weak Sisters (Oct 13, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: William T. Hayes [Uncle Roger]
PlayComedyOriginal
Processional (Jan 12, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [Pop Pratt]
PlayComedyOriginal
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Feb 06, 1924 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [The Fourth Actor]
PlayComedyRevival
The Inspector General (Apr 30, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Performer: William T. Hayes [Amós Fyódorovich Lyápkin-Tyápkin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Oct 30, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [The Fourth Actor]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [Mr. Hiram Doolittle]
PlayDramaRevival
The Six-Fifty (Oct 24, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: William T. Hays [Gaston Hedges]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Keep Her Smiling (Aug 05, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: William T. Hays
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William T. Hays and
are credited together
are credited together