Gender
Male
Born
1859
ENGLAND
Died
Sep 28, 1930
St. John's, New Brunswick, CANADA
Performer
Also Known As
W.T. Carleton
The Love Call (Oct 24, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: William T. Carleton [Colonel Bonham]
MusicalOriginal
Joseph and His Brethren (Jan 11, 1913 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton
PlayOriginal
The Balkan Princess (Feb 09, 1911 - May 13, 1911)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton
MusicalOriginal
The Prince of Bohemia (Jan 14, 1910 - Feb 1910)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton [Ashby Tritton]
MusicalOriginal
Mlle. Mischief (Sep 28, 1908 - Dec 19, 1908)
  • Starring: W.T. Carleton [Lieutenant Berner]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Lady Teazle (Dec 24, 1904 - Feb 11, 1905)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton [Sir Peter Teazle]
MusicalOriginal
The Medal and the Maid (Jan 11, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton [Admiral Lord Belton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Emerald Isle (Sep 01, 1902 - Oct 18, 1902)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Price of Peace (Mar 21, 1901 - May 1901)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Three Little Lambs (Dec 25, 1899 - Feb 1900)
  • Performer: William T. Carleton [Dakota Dick]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Erminie (May 09, 1899 - Jun 03, 1899)
  • Performer: W.T. Carleton [Marquis de Pomvert]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
The Beggar Student (Oct 29, 1883 - Feb 02, 1884)
  • Performer: William T. Carleton [Symon Symonovicz]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William T. Carleton and
are credited together
are credited together