Gender
Male
Born
Oct 10, 1901
RUSSIA
Died
Jun 18, 1989
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Producer Director
Also Known As
William W. Schorr
Bloomer Girl (Jan 06, 1947 - Feb 15, 1947)
  • Book directed by: William Schorr
MusicalComedyRevival
Bloomer Girl (Oct 05, 1944 - Apr 27, 1946)
  • Book Directed by William Schorr
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ring Around Elizabeth (Nov 17, 1941 - Nov 25, 1941)
  • Produced by William Schorr
  • Directed by William W. Schorr
PlayOriginal
Stork Mad (Sep 30, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Staged by William Schorr
PlayFarceOriginal
Birthday (Dec 26, 1934 - Jan 16, 1935)
  • Staged by William W. Schorr
PlayDramaOriginal
The Milky Way (May 08, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Staged by William W. Schorr
PlayComedyOriginal
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Apr 15, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Staged by William W. Schorr
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Schorr and
are credited together
are credited together