Gender
Male
Born
Apr 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bill Sadler
Relations
Husband of
Marni Joan Bakst (1977 - present)
Exit the King (Mar 26, 2009 - Jun 14, 2009)
  • Performer: William Sadler [The Doctor]
PlayComedyRevival
Julius Caesar (Apr 03, 2005 - Jun 12, 2005)
  • Also Starring: William Sadler [Julius Caesar]
PlayTragedyRevival
Biloxi Blues (Mar 28, 1985 - Jun 28, 1986)
  • Performer: Bill Sadler [Sgt. Merwin J. Toomey]
PlayComedyOriginal
The 24 Hour Plays 2005 (Oct 24, 2005 - Oct 24, 2005)
  • Performer: William Sadler [Tate]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1985 | Nominee  | Biloxi Blues
Performer: Bill Sadler

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Sadler and
are credited together
are credited together