Gender
Male
Born
Dec 17, 1912
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 30, 1995
Monterey, Massachusetts, USA
Stage Manager Performer Writer
Also Known As
William Roehrick
Happy New Year (Apr 27, 1980 - May 10, 1980)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Edward Seton]
MusicalOriginal
The Merchant (Nov 16, 1977 - Nov 19, 1977)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Girolamo Priuli]
  • Understudy: William Roerick [Antonio Querini]
PlayOriginal
The Night of the Iguana (Dec 16, 1976 - Feb 20, 1977)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Nonno]
PlayDramaRevival
The Waltz of the Toreadors (Sep 13, 1973 - Nov 25, 1973)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Doctor Bonfant]
PlayComedyRevival
We Bombed in New Haven (Oct 16, 1968 - Dec 29, 1968)
  • Also Starring: William Roerick [The Major]
PlaySatireOriginal
The Homecoming (Jan 05, 1967 - Oct 14, 1967)
  • Performer: William Roerick
    • Max - Replacement
PlayOriginal
The Right Honourable Gentleman (Oct 19, 1965 - Jan 29, 1966)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Mr. Joseph Chamberlain]
PlayOriginal
The Burning Glass (Mar 04, 1954 - Mar 27, 1954)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Gerry Hardlip]
PlayDramaOriginal
Madam, Will You Walk (Dec 01, 1953 - Jan 10, 1954)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Father Christy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Happiest Years (Apr 25, 1949 - Apr 30, 1949)
  • Written by William Roerick
PlayComedyOriginal
Tonight at 8:30 (Feb 23, 1948 - Mar 13, 1948)
  • Hands Across the Sea
  • Performer: William Roerick [Lieut. Com. Alastair Corbett, R.N.]
PlayOne Act SatireRevival
  • Shadow Play
  • Performer: William Roerick [Michael Doyle]
PlayOne Act Play with musicRevival
Tonight at 8:30 (Feb 20, 1948 - Mar 13, 1948)
  • Family Album
  • Performer: William Roerick [Richard Featherways]
PlayComedy Play with music One ActRevival
  • Ways and Means
  • Performer: William Roerick [Lord Chapworth]
PlayComedy One ActRevival
The Heiress (Sep 29, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: William Roerick
    • Arthur Townsend - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Campaign (Mar 30, 1947 - Apr 07, 1947)
  • Performer: William Roerick [John]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Magnificent Yankee (Jan 22, 1946 - Jun 08, 1946)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Mr. Palmer]
PlayOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: William Roerick
MusicalRevueOriginal
Autumn Hill (Apr 13, 1942 - Apr 18, 1942)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Bob Ferguson]
PlayOriginal
The Flowers of Virtue (Feb 05, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: William Roerick [First Orijista]
PlayOriginal
The Land Is Bright (Oct 28, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: William Roerick [Theodore Kincaid]
PlayOriginal
Our Town (Feb 04, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: William Roehrick
  • Performer: William Roerick [Baseball Player]
  • Performer: William Roehrick [Assistant Stage Manager]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Oct 08, 1936 - Jan 30, 1937)
  • Performer: William Roehrick
    • Guildenstern -
    • Laertes - Replacement
PlayTragedyRevival
Saint Joan (Mar 09, 1936 - May 23, 1936)
  • Performer: William Roehrick [Ensemble]
PlayDramaRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 23, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: William Roehrick [Ensemble]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Roerick and
are credited together
are credited together