Gender
Male
Born
Feb 19, 1940
Performer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Smokey Robinson
William (Smokey) Robinson, Jr.
Ain't Too Proud (Mar 21, 2019 - Present)
  • Featuring songs by Smokey Robinson
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Smokey Robinson
MusicalOriginal
Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Smokey Robinson
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Smokey Robinson
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Real Thing (Oct 30, 2014 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Smokey Robinson
  • Additional music by Smokey Robinson
PlayDramaRevival
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Smokey Robinson
  • Additional lyrics by William Robinson
  • Additional music by Smokey Robinson
  • Additional music by William Robinson
MusicalDramaOriginal
Baby It's You! (Apr 27, 2011 - Sep 04, 2011)
  • Additional numbers by Smokey Robinson
MusicalOriginal
Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
  • Featuring songs by William (Smokey) Robinson, Jr.
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by William (Smokey) Robinson, Jr.
MusicalRevueOriginal
Smokey Robinson Plus Jean Carne (Dec 26, 1986 - Dec 31, 1986)
  • Starring: Smokey Robinson [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Smokey Robinson
MusicalRevueOriginal
An Evening with Smokey Robinson (Feb 12, 1985 - Feb 17, 1985)
  • Starring: Smokey Robinson [Performer]
SpecialConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Robinson and
are credited together
are credited together