Gender
Male
Born
Jan 26, 1927
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 17, 1976
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Billy Redfield
Relations
Father of
Adam Redfield
Dude (Oct 09, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Starring: William Redfield [Harold]
MusicalOriginal
The Love Suicide at Schofield Barracks (Feb 09, 1972 - Feb 12, 1972)
  • Performer: William Redfield [Col. Moore]
PlayOriginal
A Minor Adjustment (Oct 06, 1967 - Oct 07, 1967)
  • Performer: William Redfield [Ron Webster]
PlayComedyOriginal
  • The Shock of Recognition
  • Starring: William Redfield
    • Jack Barnstable - Replacement
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • The Footsteps of Doves
  • Starring: William Redfield
    • Salesman - Replacement
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • I'm Herbert
  • Starring: William Redfield
    • Herbert - Replacement
PlayOne ActOriginal
Hamlet (Apr 09, 1964 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • Starring: William Redfield [Guildenstern]
PlayTragedyRevival
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Performer: William Redfield [Richard Rich]
PlayOriginal
Midgie Purvis (Feb 01, 1961 - Feb 18, 1961)
  • Performer: William Redfield [Canfield Purvis]
PlayOriginal
Double in Hearts (Oct 16, 1956 - Oct 20, 1956)
  • Performer: William Redfield [Henry Waterhouse]
PlayComedyOriginal
Misalliance (Mar 06, 1953 - Jun 27, 1953)
  • Also Starring: William Redfield [Johnny Tarleton]
PlayComedyRevival
Out of This World (Dec 21, 1950 - May 05, 1951)
  • Also Starring: William Redfield [Mercury]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Montserrat (Oct 29, 1949 - Dec 24, 1949)
  • Performer: William Redfield [Montserrat]
PlayOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield
    • Horace Miller - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Asa Hearthrug]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Snafu (Oct 25, 1944 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Ronald Stevens]
PlayOriginal
Junior Miss (Nov 18, 1941 - Jul 24, 1943)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Haskell Cummings]
PlayComedyOriginal
Our Town (Feb 04, 1938 - Nov 19, 1938)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Si Crowell]
PlayDramaOriginal
Stop-over (Jan 11, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Peter Farnham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Child of the Gentry]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: Billy Redfield [Passenger]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where William Redfield and
are credited together
are credited together